Big West 10-Under C Qualifier


Complex Name:Monticello High School
City, State:Monticello, MN
Tournament Dates:06/23/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jordayna Ordorff
Director Email: jordorff@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-442-5364
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Cambridge-Isanti 10U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 10U C 6 0 0 960
2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 10U C 5 2 0 800
3 Becker Blast White 10U

Qualified

Becker , MN 10U C 7 2 0 640
4 Becker Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Becker, MN 10U C 4 2 0 480
5 Delano Orange 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U C 4 2 0 420
5 ROSA Johnson 10U

Qualified

Rogers/Otsego, MN 10U C 4 2 0 420
7 Monticello Red 10U Monticello, MN 10U C 3 2 0 360
7 St. Peter Anderson 10U St. Peter, MN 10U C 5 2 0 360
9 Wayzata White 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U C 3 2 0 300
9 Elk River Dehn 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U C 4 2 0 300
9 St. Peter Boomgaarden 10U St. Peter, MN 10U C 2 2 0 300
9 Monticello 10U Black Monticello, MN 10U C 2 2 0 300
13 Chaska Purple 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U C 2 2 0 240
13 Jordan Gold 10U Jordan, MN 10U C 2 2 0 240
13 Spring Lake Park White 10U Spring Lake Park, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
13 Tonka Navy Botten 10U Minnetonka, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
17 Prior Lake Navy 10U Prior Lake, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Anoka/Ramsey Shimek 10U Anoka/Ramsey, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Eden Prairie Brown 10U Eden Prairie, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U Minnetonka , MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 STMA White 10U St. Michael - Albertville, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 TCU 10U Blue Montgomery, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
17 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U Champlin , MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
17 St. Francis Engen 10U St. Francis, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
25 Andover Mars 10U Andover, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir St. Francis, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Chaska Community Purple 10U Chaska, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Hopkins Silver 10U Hopkins, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Orono Red 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U Ramsey, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Rockford 10U Green

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
25 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U Zimmerman, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
33 Big Lake Blue 10U Big Lake, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Richfield Jeffers 10U Richfield, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Shakopee 10U White Shakopee, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Belle Plaine Tigers 10U Belle Plaine, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Eden Prairie Hendrickson 10U Eden Prairie, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
33 Club 612 Royal 10U Minneapolis, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
39 Chanhassen Hoernmann 10U Chanhassen, MN 10U C 0 2 0 0
39 Princeton 10U Orange Princeton, MN 10U C 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F2 Rockford 10U Green 11 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U 10
2 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F3 STMA White 10U 15 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 14
3 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F6 Elk River Dehn 10U 13 Big Lake Blue 10U 5
4 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F7 Spring Lake Park White 10U 10 Shakopee 10U White 7
5 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F4 ROSA Johnson 10U 10 Belle Plaine Tigers 10U 6
6 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F5 Orono Red 10U 14 Hopkins Silver 10U 8
7 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F2 Anoka/Ramsey Shimek 10U 7 Princeton 10U Orange 0
8 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F3 Andover Mars 10U 15 Club 612 Royal 10U 3
9 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F6 St. Francis Engen 10U 15 Eden Prairie Hendrickson 10U 2
10 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F7 Monticello 10U Black 7 Chanhassen Hoernmann 10U 0
11 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F4 St. Peter Boomgaarden 10U 7 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 6
12 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F5 Becker Blast Blue 10U 11 St. Peter Anderson 10U 10
13 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F2 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 12 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir 11
14 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F3 Delano Orange 10U 10 Richfield Jeffers 10U 3
15 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F6 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 11 TCU 10U Blue 8
16 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F7 Jordan Gold 10U 15 Chaska Community Purple 10U 2
17 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F4 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 10 Rockford 10U Green 6
18 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F5 Prior Lake Navy 10U 8 STMA White 10U 7
19 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F2 Elk River Dehn 10U 6 Wayzata White 10U 5
20 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F3 Chaska Purple 10U 10 Spring Lake Park White 10U 4
21 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F6 ROSA Johnson 10U 10 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 9
22 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F7 Becker Blast White 10U 10 Orono Red 10U 9
23 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F4 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 10 Anoka/Ramsey Shimek 10U 3
24 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F5 Monticello Red 10U 10 Andover Mars 10U 3
25 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F2 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 11 Big Lake Blue 10U 4
26 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F3 St. Peter Anderson 10U 15 Shakopee 10U White 6
27 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F6 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U 11 Eden Prairie Hendrickson 10U 5
28 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F7 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 7 Chanhassen Hoernmann 10U 0
29 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F4 TCU 10U Blue 7 Princeton 10U Orange 0
30 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F5 Chaska Community Purple 10U 15 Club 612 Royal 10U 9
31 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F2 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir 15 Belle Plaine Tigers 10U 7
32 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F3 Hopkins Silver 10U 13 Richfield Jeffers 10U 10
33 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F6 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 8 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 4
34 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F7 St. Peter Anderson 10U 9 Orono Red 10U 8
35 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F4 Anoka/Ramsey Shimek 10U 12 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U 6
36 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F5 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 13 Andover Mars 10U 7
37 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F2 TCU 10U Blue 15 Rockford 10U Green 14
38 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F3 STMA White 10U 8 Chaska Community Purple 10U 7
39 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F6 Wayzata White 10U 14 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir 1
40 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F7 Spring Lake Park White 10U 11 Hopkins Silver 10U 10
41 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 11 St. Francis Engen 10U 10
42 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F3 Monticello 10U Black 11 Prior Lake Navy 10U 8
43 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F2 St. Peter Boomgaarden 10U 10 Elk River Dehn 10U 5
44 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F3 Becker Blast Blue 10U 10 Chaska Purple 10U 7
45 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F6 ROSA Johnson 10U 1 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 0
46 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F7 Delano Orange 10U 9 Becker Blast White 10U 7
47 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 10 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 4
48 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F5 Monticello Red 10U 9 Jordan Gold 10U 3
49 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F2 Spring Lake Park White 10U 11 St. Francis Engen 10U 5
50 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F3 Wayzata White 10U 10 Prior Lake Navy 10U 5
51 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F6 Elk River Dehn 10U 8 STMA White 10U 2
52 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F7 Chaska Purple 10U 11 TCU 10U Blue 1
53 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F4 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 14 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 13
54 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F5 Becker Blast White 10U 10 Anoka/Ramsey Shimek 10U 9
55 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F4 St. Peter Anderson 10U 8 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 7
56 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F5 Jordan Gold 10U 9 Tonka Silver Ogle 10U 3
57 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 13 Monticello 10U Black 7
58 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F3 Becker Blast Blue 10U 6 St. Peter Boomgaarden 10U 4
59 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F6 ROSA Johnson 10U 7 Delano Orange 10U 2
60 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F7 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 10 Monticello Red 10U 5
61 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F2 St. Peter Anderson 10U 12 Jordan Gold 10U 6
62 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F3 Becker Blast White 10U 12 Tonka Navy Botten 10U 6
63 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F6 Elk River Dehn 10U 11 Chaska Purple 10U 7
64 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F7 Wayzata White 10U 9 Spring Lake Park White 10U 6
65 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F2 St. Peter Anderson 10U 7 Monticello 10U Black 6
66 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F3 Becker Blast White 10U 13 St. Peter Boomgaarden 10U 7
67 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F6 Delano Orange 10U 12 Elk River Dehn 10U 6
68 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F7 Monticello Red 10U 7 Wayzata White 10U 0
69 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 10 Becker Blast Blue 10U 6
70 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F3 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 6 ROSA Johnson 10U 3
71 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F6 Becker Blast White 10U 7 St. Peter Anderson 10U 6
72 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F7 Delano Orange 10U 6 Monticello Red 10U 1
73 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F2 Becker Blast White 10U 8 ROSA Johnson 10U 7
74 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F3 Becker Blast Blue 10U 11 Delano Orange 10U 10
75 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F2 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 1 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 0
76 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F3 Becker Blast White 10U 14 Becker Blast Blue 10U 13
77 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 13 Becker Blast White 10U 3
78 June 24, 2018 3:30PM F2 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 9 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 1