Big West 12-Under A Qualifier


Complex Name:Neil Johnson Softball Fields
City, State:Shakopee, MN
Tournament Dates:06/23/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:12U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Chad Kraft
Director Email: ckraft5@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-790-9393
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Hopkins Blue 12U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 12U A 5 0 0 840
2 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 5 2 0 700
3 Champlin Park Husom 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 3 2 0 560
4 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 4 2 0 420
5 Soderville Way 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 2 2 0 360
5 ROSA Freeberg 12U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 12U A 5 2 0 360
7 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U A 4 2 0 300
7 Wayzata 12U Gold

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U A 4 2 0 300
9 Shakopee Black 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
9 Elk River Melcher 12U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
9 Prior Lake 12U Blue

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
9 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 3 2 0 240
13 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

Saint Michael, MN 12U A 1 2 0 180
13 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
13 Andover Heppell 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
13 Waconia Gold 12U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 12U A 1 2 0 180
17 Coon Rapids Black 12U

Qualified

Coon Rapids, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
17 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Chanhassen Gold 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 St. Francis Sanders 12U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 12U

Qualified

Anoka, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Big Lake Black 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Eden Prairie Black 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
17 Soderville Cochran 12U

Qualified

Soderville/Blaine, MN 12U A 0 2 0 120
25 Spring Lake Park Red 12U

Qualified

Spring Lake Park, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 8:00AM East Prior Lake 12U Blue 9 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 12U 3
2 June 23, 2018 8:00AM Central Chanhassen Blue 12U 14 Eden Prairie Black 12U 13
3 June 23, 2018 8:00AM West New Prague Black 12U 7 St. Francis Sanders 12U 1
4 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F4 Elk River Melcher 12U 9 Chanhassen Gold 12U 0
5 June 23, 2018 9:15AM East ROSA Freeberg 12U 10 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 2
6 June 23, 2018 9:15AM Central Shakopee Black 12U 7 Coon Rapids Black 12U 2
7 June 23, 2018 9:15AM West OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 15 Spring Lake Park Red 12U 3
8 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F4 Wayzata 12U Gold 6 Soderville Cochran 12U 2
9 June 23, 2018 10:30AM East Andover Heppell 12U 8 Waconia Gold 12U 0
10 June 23, 2018 10:30AM Central Prior Lake 12U Blue 7 STMA Gold 12U 4
11 June 23, 2018 10:30AM West Soderville Way 12U 10 Chanhassen Blue 12U 6
12 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F4 Champlin Park Husom 12U 5 New Prague Black 12U 4
13 June 23, 2018 11:45AM East Elk River Melcher 12U 3 Big Lake Black 12U 0
14 June 23, 2018 11:45AM Central Hopkins Blue 12U 5 ROSA Freeberg 12U 0
15 June 23, 2018 11:45AM West Shakopee Black 12U 3 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 2
16 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F4 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 4 Wayzata 12U Gold 1
17 June 23, 2018 1:00PM East Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 9 Andover Heppell 12U 1
18 June 23, 2018 1:00PM Central Coon Rapids Black 12U 8 Spring Lake Park Red 12U 3
19 June 23, 2018 2:15PM West Andover Heppell 12U 8 Chanhassen Gold 12U 2
20 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F4 Wayzata 12U Gold 16 St. Francis Sanders 12U 0
21 June 23, 2018 2:15PM East OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 10 Eden Prairie Black 12U 9
22 June 23, 2018 2:15PM Central ROSA Freeberg 12U 3 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 12U 0
23 June 23, 2018 1:00PM West Waconia Gold 12U 5 Big Lake Black 12U 0
24 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F4 New Prague Black 12U 7 Soderville Cochran 12U 4
25 June 23, 2018 3:30PM East STMA Gold 12U 6 Tonka Blue Karrick 12U 3
26 June 23, 2018 3:30PM Central Chanhassen Blue 12U 8 Coon Rapids Black 12U 4
27 June 23, 2018 3:30PM West Soderville Way 12U 6 Prior Lake 12U Blue 1
28 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F4 Champlin Park Husom 12U 4 Elk River Melcher 12U 3
29 June 23, 2018 4:45PM East Hopkins Blue 12U 11 Shakopee Black 12U 4
30 June 23, 2018 4:45PM Central Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 7 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 1
31 June 23, 2018 4:45PM West Wayzata 12U Gold 4 Andover Heppell 12U 0
32 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 9 OMGAA Storm Ihle 12U 2
33 June 23, 2018 6:00PM East New Prague Black 12U 6 Waconia Gold 12U 0
34 June 23, 2018 6:00PM Central Chanhassen Blue 12U 2 STMA Gold 12U 1
35 June 23, 2018 6:00PM West Wayzata 12U Gold 5 Prior Lake 12U Blue 2
36 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 5 Elk River Melcher 12U 4
37 June 23, 2018 7:15PM East New Prague Black 12U 8 Shakopee Black 12U 4
38 June 23, 2018 7:15PM Central Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 8 Chanhassen Blue 12U 3
39 June 23, 2018 7:15PM West Champlin Park Husom 12U 13 Soderville Way 12U 5
40 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F4 Hopkins Blue 12U 4 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 0
41 June 24, 2018 8:00AM East ROSA Freeberg 12U 2 Wayzata 12U Gold 1
42 June 24, 2018 8:00AM Central Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 6 New Prague Black 12U 2
43 June 24, 2018 9:15AM East Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 18 ROSA Freeberg 12U 3
44 June 24, 2018 9:15AM Central Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 6 Soderville Way 12U 2
45 June 24, 2018 10:30AM East Hopkins Blue 12U 7 Champlin Park Husom 12U 0
46 June 24, 2018 10:30AM Central Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 6 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 3
47 June 24, 2018 11:45AM East Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 8 Champlin Park Husom 12U 6
48 June 24, 2018 1:00PM East Hopkins Blue 12U 3 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 2