Big West 12-Under B Qualifier (Minnetrista)


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:06/23/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Prior Lake White 12U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 12U B 6 0 0 960
2 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 7 2 0 800
3 Delano Black 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U B 4 2 0 640
4 Andover Polzin 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U B 4 2 0 480
5 OMGAA Dunn 12U

Qualified

Osseo - Maple Grove, MN 12U B 3 2 0 420
5 Burnsville Black 12U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 12U B 5 2 0 420
7 Chaska Gold 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
7 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 4 2 0 360
9 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
9 St. Peter Strikers 12U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
9 New Prague 12U Red

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U B 2 2 0 300
9 Bloomington Blast Black 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
13 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U Anoka/Ramsey, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Orono Blue 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Bloomington Blast White 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 Waite Park Blue 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
17 Hanover Sting 12U

Qualified

Hanover, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Champlin Park Jenson 12U Champlin, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Burnsville White 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Elk River Balabon 12U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 Hopkins Smash 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Princeton Black 12U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Big Lake Blue 12U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
17 Buffalo 12U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
25 Eden Prairie Red 12U Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 St. Peter Fondie 12U St. Peter, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Soderville Greene 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Orono Red 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 Jordan Maroon 12U Jordan, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
25 TCU Black 12U Le Center, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
33 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U Blaine , MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F1 Jordan Maroon 12U 14 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 13
2 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F3 New Prague 12U Red 18 Orono Red 12U 1
3 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F2 Princeton Black 12U 15 Hanover Sting 12U 9
4 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F4 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 7 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 4
5 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F1 OMGAA Dunn 12U 12 Burnsville White 12U 1
6 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F3 Chaska Gold 12U 8 TCU Black 12U 0
7 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F2 Hopkins Smash 12U 5 Elk River Balabon 12U 2
8 June 23, 2018 9:15AM F4 Prior Lake White 12U 9 Big Lake Blue 12U 1
9 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F1 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 10 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 2
10 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F3 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 7 Soderville Greene 12U 1
11 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F2 St. Peter Strikers 12U 3 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 1
12 June 23, 2018 10:30AM F4 Waite Park Blue 12U 10 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 3
13 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F1 Belle Plaine Black 12U 17 Eden Prairie Red 12U 2
14 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F3 Burnsville Black 12U 1 Orono Blue 12U 0
15 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F2 Bloomington Blast White 12U 11 St. Peter Fondie 12U 1
16 June 23, 2018 11:45AM F4 Andover Polzin 12U 9 Buffalo 12U 3
17 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F1 Delano Black 12U 14 Jordan Maroon 12U 0
18 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F3 Elk River Balabon 12U 14 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 2
19 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F2 Big Lake Blue 12U 13 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 12U 8
20 June 23, 2018 1:00PM F4 Burnsville White 12U 6 Bloomington Blast Silver 12U 0
21 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F1 Hanover Sting 12U 14 Orono Red 12U 3
22 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F3 Buffalo 12U 10 St. Peter Fondie 12U 6
23 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F2 Orono Blue 12U 20 Eden Prairie Red 12U 4
24 June 23, 2018 2:15PM F4 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 15 Jordan Maroon 12U 5
25 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F1 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 5 Soderville Greene 12U 0
26 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F3 Elk River Balabon 12U 16 TCU Black 12U 2
27 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F2 New Prague 12U Red 5 Princeton Black 12U 4
28 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F4 OMGAA Dunn 12U 10 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 0
29 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F1 Chaska Gold 12U 8 Hopkins Smash 12U 7
30 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F3 Prior Lake White 12U 3 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 2
31 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 6 St. Peter Strikers 12U 3
32 June 23, 2018 4:45PM F4 Delano Black 12U 4 Waite Park Blue 12U 2
33 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F1 Belle Plaine Black 12U 8 Burnsville Black 12U 2
34 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F3 Andover Polzin 12U 7 Bloomington Blast White 12U 5
35 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F2 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 4 Princeton Black 12U 3
36 June 23, 2018 6:00PM F4 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 11 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 6
37 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F1 Orono Blue 12U 2 Hopkins Smash 12U 0
38 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F3 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 9 Buffalo 12U 2
39 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F2 St. Peter Strikers 12U 5 Hanover Sting 12U 4
40 June 23, 2018 7:15PM F4 Waite Park Blue 12U 16 Burnsville White 12U 2
41 June 23, 2018 8:30PM F1 Burnsville Black 12U 8 Elk River Balabon 12U 2
42 June 23, 2018 8:30PM F3 Bloomington Blast White 12U 13 Big Lake Blue 12U 3
43 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F1 OMGAA Dunn 12U 7 New Prague 12U Red 1
44 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F3 Prior Lake White 12U 8 Chaska Gold 12U 6
45 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F2 Delano Black 12U 11 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 1
46 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F4 Andover Polzin 12U 8 Belle Plaine Black 12U 2
47 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F1 Burnsville Black 12U 8 Bloomington Blast White 12U 2
48 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F3 St. Peter Strikers 12U 5 Waite Park Blue 12U 4
49 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F2 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 6 Orono Blue 12U 2
50 June 24, 2018 9:15AM F4 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 9 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 3
51 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F1 Burnsville Black 12U 6 New Prague 12U Red 5
52 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F3 Chaska Gold 12U 12 St. Peter Strikers 12U 3
53 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F2 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 7 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 0
54 June 24, 2018 10:30AM F4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 10 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 4
55 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F1 Prior Lake White 12U 6 OMGAA Dunn 12U 5
56 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F3 Delano Black 12U 4 Andover Polzin 12U 0
57 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F2 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Chaska Gold 12U 2
58 June 24, 2018 11:45AM F4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 4 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 3
59 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F1 Andover Polzin 12U 4 Burnsville Black 12U 3
60 June 24, 2018 1:00PM F3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 8 OMGAA Dunn 12U 1
61 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F1 Prior Lake White 12U 9 Delano Black 12U 0
62 June 24, 2018 2:15PM F3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6 Andover Polzin 12U 0
63 June 24, 2018 3:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Black 12U 13 Delano Black 12U 2
64 June 24, 2018 4:45PM F1 Prior Lake White 12U 7 Belle Plaine Black 12U 4