Tri County 12-Under B Odd Seeded State Qualifier Farmington


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Aimee Smith
Director Email:
Director Cell Phone:651-354-9717
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U B 6 0 0 840
2 Cottage Grove White 12U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 12U B 5 2 0 700
3 Farmington Red 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U B 4 2 0 560
4 Forest Lake 12U Maroon

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U B 3 2 0 420
5 Highland Park Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
5 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 4 2 0 360
7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
7 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake , MN 12U B 4 2 0 300
9 North Branch Richter 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
9 MVSA Stampede 12U Shoreview, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
9 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
9 Farmington 12U White Farmington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
13 River Falls 12U

Qualified

River Falls, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Roseville White 12U Roseville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Oakdale Blue 12U Oakdale, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
17 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U Shoreview, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
17 Rush City Tigers 12U Rush City, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
17 St. Anthony Huskies Black 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hermantown Gold 12U

Qualified

Hermantown, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Eagan Olson 12U Eagan, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 1 2 0 120
17 Faribault Fury Black 12U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
17 Somerset 12U Red Somerset, WI 12U B 1 2 0 120
25 Forest Lake 12U White Forest lake, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Northfield Gold 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 East Ridge Black 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Hastings Gold 12U Hastings, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
25 Ellsworth Panthers Meier 12U Ellsworth, WI 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2018 5:00PM F1 Oakdale Blue 12U 4 Rush City Tigers 12U 0
2 June 22, 2018 5:00PM F2 MVSA Stampede 12U 9 St. Anthony Huskies Black 12U 8
3 June 22, 2018 5:00PM F3 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 11 Forest Lake 12U White 3
4 June 22, 2018 5:00PM F4 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 5 Somerset 12U Red 4
5 June 22, 2018 6:30PM F1 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 5 Northfield Gold 12U 4
6 June 22, 2018 6:30PM F2 Forest Lake Gold 12U 14 Faribault Fury Black 12U 5
7 June 22, 2018 6:30PM F3 Farmington Red 12U 8 Hermantown Gold 12U 3
8 June 22, 2018 6:30PM F4 North Branch Richter 12U 12 Ellsworth Panthers Meier 12U 0
9 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F1 Farmington 12U White 4 Roseville White 12U 1
10 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F2 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 34 Hastings Gold 12U 1
11 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F3 Eagan Olson 12U 11 East Ridge Black 12U 10
12 June 23, 2018 8:00AM F4 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 8 River Falls 12U 0
13 June 23, 2018 9:30AM F1 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 13 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 2
14 June 23, 2018 9:30AM F2 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 13 Oakdale Blue 12U 1
15 June 23, 2018 9:30AM F3 MVSA Stampede 12U 3 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 2
16 June 23, 2018 9:30AM F4 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 8 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 2
17 June 23, 2018 11:00AM F1 Highland Park Gold 12U 7 Forest Lake Gold 12U 5
18 June 23, 2018 11:00AM F2 Farmington Red 12U 5 North Branch Richter 12U 1
19 June 23, 2018 11:00AM F3 Farmington 12U White 11 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 5
20 June 23, 2018 11:00AM F4 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 18 Eagan Olson 12U 8
21 June 23, 2018 12:30PM F1 Cottage Grove White 12U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 6
22 June 23, 2018 12:30PM F2 Hermantown Gold 12U 19 Ellsworth Panthers Meier 12U 9
23 June 23, 2018 12:30PM F3 Roseville White 12U 15 Hastings Gold 12U 0
24 June 23, 2018 12:30PM F4 River Falls 12U 15 East Ridge Black 12U 0
25 June 23, 2018 2:00PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies Black 12U 9 Forest Lake 12U White 7
26 June 23, 2018 2:00PM F2 Somerset 12U Red 8 Northfield Gold 12U 2
27 June 23, 2018 2:00PM F3 North Branch Richter 12U 13 MVSA Thundering Herd 12U 3
28 June 23, 2018 2:00PM F4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 8 Rush City Tigers 12U 7
29 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F1 Oakdale Blue 12U 6 Faribault Fury Black 12U 5
30 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F2 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 6 Hermantown Gold 12U 0
31 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F3 Roseville White 12U 4 Eagan Olson 12U 0
32 June 23, 2018 3:30PM F4 River Falls 12U 7 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 6
33 June 23, 2018 5:00PM F1 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 8 St. Anthony Huskies Black 12U 3
34 June 23, 2018 5:00PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 6 Somerset 12U Red 3
35 June 23, 2018 5:00PM F3 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 17 MVSA Stampede 12U 0
36 June 23, 2018 5:00PM F4 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 3 Highland Park Gold 12U 2
37 June 23, 2018 6:30PM F1 Farmington Red 12U 13 Farmington 12U White 10
38 June 23, 2018 6:30PM F2 Cottage Grove White 12U 10 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 6
39 June 23, 2018 6:30PM F3 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 12 Roseville White 12U 2
40 June 23, 2018 6:30PM F4 North Branch Richter 12U 4 River Falls 12U 0
41 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F1 Forest Lake Gold 12U 8 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 2
42 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F2 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 11 Oakdale Blue 12U 3
43 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F3 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 5 MVSA Stampede 12U 2
44 June 24, 2018 8:00AM F4 Highland Park Gold 12U 3 North Branch Richter 12U 2
45 June 24, 2018 9:30AM F1 Forest Lake Gold 12U 17 Farmington 12U White 0
46 June 24, 2018 9:30AM F2 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 8 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 4
47 June 24, 2018 9:30AM F3 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 8 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 5
48 June 24, 2018 9:30AM F4 Farmington Red 12U 7 Cottage Grove White 12U 4
49 June 24, 2018 11:00AM F1 Highland Park Gold 12U 9 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 2
50 June 24, 2018 11:00AM F2 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 14 Forest Lake Gold 12U 11
51 June 24, 2018 12:30PM F1 Cottage Grove White 12U 7 Highland Park Gold 12U 3
52 June 24, 2018 12:30PM F2 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 13 Mendota Heights Yanez 12U 6
53 June 24, 2018 2:00PM F1 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 6 Farmington Red 12U 3
54 June 24, 2018 2:00PM F2 Cottage Grove White 12U 11 Forest Lake 12U Maroon 6
55 June 24, 2018 3:30PM F1 Cottage Grove White 12U 9 Farmington Red 12U 4
56 June 24, 2018 5:00PM F1 Mahtomedi Bauer 12U 10 Cottage Grove White 12U 3