Tri County 10-Under B Odd Seeded State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:06/22/2018 through 06/24/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: David Van House
Director Email: davidvanhouse@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:6126181401
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 5 0 0 840
2 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 4 2 0 700
3 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10U

Qualified

St Paul, MN 10U B 6 2 0 560
4 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 10U B 3 2 0 420
5 Mendota Heights Red 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U B 4 2 0 360
5 Woodbury Struve 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 3 2 0 360
7 Polars Wilhelmy 10U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 10U B 3 2 0 300
7 Somerset 10U

Qualified

Somerset , WI 10U B 4 2 0 300
9 Lakeville Thunder White 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
9 Cottage Grove White 10U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
9 MVSA Black 10U Shoreview, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
9 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U

Qualified

St. Anthony, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
13 White Bear Lake Black 10U

Qualified

White Bear Lake , MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Farmington White 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Randolph Rockets 10U Randolph, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
13 Rosemount Irish Price 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
17 Silver Bullets Orcutt 10U Lino Lakes, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U Lakeville, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Forest Lake White 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 0 2 0 120
17 Osceola Power 10U Osceola, WI 10U B 0 2 0 120
17 Northfield Black 10U Northfield, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 MVSA Fillies 10U Shoreview, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U Rosemount, MN 10U B 0 2 0 120
17 Roseville Black 10U Roseville, MN 10U B 0 2 0 120
25 South St. Paul Packers 10U South St. Paul, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Mahtomedi 10U Mahtomedi, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
25 Northfield Maroon 10U Northfield, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 22, 2018 4:30PM RCF 1 Farmington White 10U 15 Forest Lake White 10U 1
2 June 22, 2018 4:30PM RCF 2 Cottage Grove White 10U 11 Mendota Heights Red 10U 0
3 June 22, 2018 4:30PM RCF 3 MVSA Black 10U 11 Somerset 10U 1
4 June 22, 2018 4:30PM RCF 4 Randolph Rockets 10U 8 South St. Paul Packers 10U 4
5 June 22, 2018 4:30PM SHAM 1 Woodbury Struve 10U 12 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 1
6 June 22, 2018 4:30PM SHAM 2 White Bear Lake Black 10U 9 Osceola Power 10U 2
7 June 22, 2018 7:00PM RCF 1 Silver Bullets Orcutt 10U 12 Northfield Black 10U 5
8 June 22, 2018 7:00PM RCF 2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 9 Mahtomedi 10U 6
9 June 22, 2018 7:00PM RCF 3 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 15 Northfield Maroon 10U 3
10 June 23, 2018 9:15AM RCF 1 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8 MVSA Fillies 10U 7
11 June 23, 2018 9:15AM RCF 2 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 6 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 4
12 June 23, 2018 9:15AM RCF 3 Oakdale Black 10U 9 Farmington White 10U 1
13 June 23, 2018 9:15AM RCF 4 Cottage Grove White 10U 9 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 0
14 June 23, 2018 9:15AM SHAM 1 MVSA Black 10U 11 Randolph Rockets 10U 7
15 June 23, 2018 9:15AM SHAM 2 Woodbury Struve 10U 6 Roseville Black 10U 2
16 June 23, 2018 10:30AM RCF 1 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 13 White Bear Lake Black 10U 5
17 June 23, 2018 10:30AM RCF 2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 8 Silver Bullets Orcutt 10U 2
18 June 23, 2018 10:30AM SHAM 2 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 4 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 3
19 June 23, 2018 11:45AM RCF 1 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 15 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 1
20 June 23, 2018 11:45AM RCF 2 Somerset 10U 12 South St. Paul Packers 10U 5
21 June 23, 2018 11:45AM RCF 3 MVSA Fillies 10U 10 Northfield Maroon 10U 8
22 June 23, 2018 11:45AM SHAM 1 Northfield Black 10U 11 Mahtomedi 10U 9
23 June 23, 2018 11:45AM SHAM 2 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 10 Rosemount Blue Peterson 10U 3
24 June 23, 2018 2:15PM RCF 1 Mendota Heights Red 10U 14 Silver Bullets Orcutt 10U 12
25 June 23, 2018 2:15PM RCF 2 White Bear Lake Black 10U 11 Forest Lake White 10U 6
26 June 23, 2018 2:15PM RCF 3 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 8 Roseville Black 10U 7
27 June 23, 2018 2:15PM RCF 4 Farmington White 10U 10 Osceola Power 10U 4
28 June 23, 2018 2:15PM SHAM 1 Somerset 10U 7 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 4
29 June 23, 2018 2:15PM SHAM 2 Randolph Rockets 10U 8 MVSA Fillies 10U 2
30 June 23, 2018 3:30PM SHAM 2 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 12 Northfield Black 10U 6
31 June 23, 2018 4:45PM RCF 1 Oakdale Black 10U 7 Cottage Grove White 10U 0
32 June 23, 2018 4:45PM RCF 2 Woodbury Struve 10U 5 MVSA Black 10U 2
33 June 23, 2018 4:45PM RCF 3 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 3
34 June 23, 2018 4:45PM RCF 4 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 12 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 1
35 June 23, 2018 4:45PM SHAM 1 Somerset 10U 9 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 4
36 June 23, 2018 4:45PM SHAM 2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 5 White Bear Lake Black 10U 3
37 June 23, 2018 6:00PM SHAM 1 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 11 Randolph Rockets 10U 3
38 June 23, 2018 6:00PM SHAM 2 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 6 Farmington White 10U 3
39 June 24, 2018 8:00AM RCF 1 Somerset 10U 8 Cottage Grove White 10U 4
40 June 24, 2018 8:00AM RCF 2 Mendota Heights Red 10U 12 MVSA Black 10U 4
41 June 24, 2018 8:00AM RCF 3 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 11 Lakeville Thunder White 10U 5
42 June 24, 2018 8:00AM RCF 4 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 9 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 3
43 June 24, 2018 10:30AM RCF 1 Oakdale Black 10U 11 Woodbury Struve 10U 5
44 June 24, 2018 10:30AM RCF 2 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 7 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 1
45 June 24, 2018 10:30AM RCF 3 Mendota Heights Red 10U 10 Somerset 10U 9
46 June 24, 2018 10:30AM RCF 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 8 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 7
47 June 24, 2018 11:45AM RCF 1 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 6 Mendota Heights Red 10U 5
48 June 24, 2018 11:45AM RCF 2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 9 Woodbury Struve 10U 8
49 June 24, 2018 1:00PM RCF 1 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 10 Oakdale Black 10U 4
50 June 24, 2018 1:00PM RCF 2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 7 Chisago Lakes Leritz 10U 1
51 June 24, 2018 2:15PM RCF 2 Oakdale Black 10U 8 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 10 1
52 June 24, 2018 4:45PM RCF 1 Rosemount Irish Wigley 10U 10 Oakdale Black 10U 4