Minnesota Softball 10-Under Tier 1 State Tournament


Complex Name:Fenway Fields
City, State:Forest Lake, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Mike Dowdall
Director Email: mike.dowdall@husqvarnagroup.com
Director Cell Phone:651-202-5829
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U A 8 1 0 640
2 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U A 4 2 0 500
3 Farmington 10U Orange

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 3 2 0 400
4 Silver Bullets Border 10U

Qualified

Lino Lakes, MN 10U A 4 2 0 320
5 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 10U A 2 2 0 240
5 Eagan Nesdahl 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U A 2 2 0 240
7 Champlin Park Reimler 10U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
7 New Richmond Black 10U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 10U A 2 2 0 180
9 Eden Prairie Black 10U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Lakeville Lightning 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Andover Doerr 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
13 Soderville Vogel 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 Hudson Raiders 10U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 9 Andover Doerr 10U 1
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 3 Hudson Raiders 10U 2
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 9 Soderville Vogel 10U 1
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Eden Prairie Black 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 2
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 11 New Richmond Black 10U 2
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Farmington 10U Orange 10 Shakopee Black 10U 4
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 8 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 0
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 STMA Gold 10U 3 Silver Bullets Border 10U 1
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Andover Doerr 10U 13 Hudson Raiders 10U 7
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Lakeville Lightning 10U 1 Soderville Vogel 10U 0
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 New Richmond Black 10U 12 Shakopee Black 10U 1
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Silver Bullets Border 10U 12 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 4
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 5 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 0
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 5 Eden Prairie Black 10U 3
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Farmington 10U Orange 6 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 5
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 STMA Gold 10U 6 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 5
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Silver Bullets Border 10U 4 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 3
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 New Richmond Black 10U 1 Eden Prairie Black 10U 0
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 6 Lakeville Lightning 10U 5
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 Andover Doerr 10U 5
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 7 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 0
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Farmington 10U Orange 7 STMA Gold 10U 1
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 7 Champlin Park Reimler 10U 0
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Silver Bullets Border 10U 14 New Richmond Black 10U 3
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 4 Eagan Nesdahl 10U 2
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Silver Bullets Border 10U 5 STMA Gold 10U 2
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 7 Farmington 10U Orange 3
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 8 Silver Bullets Border 10U 5
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 12 Farmington 10U Orange 6
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 3 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 2
31 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 Rosemount Irish Thomas 10U 0