Minnesota Softball 10-Under Tier 4 State Tournament


Complex Name:McKnight Fields
City, State:North St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Andrew Whilelmy
Director Email: craig.hanlon@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-402-6700
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Delano Black 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U B 5 0 0 640
2 Waite Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U B 4 2 0 500
3 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 5 2 0 400
4 St. Francis Kiser 10U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 10U B 3 2 0 320
5 Polars Wilhelmy 10U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
5 St. Peter Southworth 10U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
7 Edina Black 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 Woodbury Struve 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
9 Farmington Blue 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 IGH Spartans 10U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 Bloomington Blast Red 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 Somerset 10U

Qualified

Somerset , WI 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 Soderville Beckman 10U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Burnsville 10U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Mendota Heights Red 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Silver Bullets Keene 10U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 St. Francis Kiser 10U 11 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 8
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Woodbury Struve 10U 5 Soderville Beckman 10U 3
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Delano Black 10U 4 Silver Bullets Keene 10U 3
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 9 Edina Black 10U 4
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Farmington Blue 10U 9 Burnsville 10U 8
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Waite Park Blue 10U 8 IGH Spartans 10U 3
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 St. Peter Southworth 10U 13 Somerset 10U 3
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 10 Mendota Heights Red 10U 4
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 13 Soderville Beckman 10U 1
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Edina Black 10U 10 Silver Bullets Keene 10U 2
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 IGH Spartans 10U 8 Burnsville 10U 1
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Somerset 10U 16 Mendota Heights Red 10U 9
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 St. Francis Kiser 10U 14 Woodbury Struve 10U 1
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Delano Black 10U 10 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 3
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Waite Park Blue 10U 9 Farmington Blue 10U 1
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 St. Peter Southworth 10U 7 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 1
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Woodbury Struve 10U 11 Somerset 10U 10
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 9 IGH Spartans 10U 3
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Edina Black 10U 11 Farmington Blue 10U 9
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 6 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 5
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Delano Black 10U 8 St. Francis Kiser 10U 7
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Waite Park Blue 10U 11 St. Peter Southworth 10U 4
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 10 Edina Black 10U 9
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 9 Woodbury Struve 10U 5
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 St. Francis Kiser 10U 10 Polars Wilhelmy 10U 5
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 12 St. Peter Southworth 10U 11
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Delano Black 10U 10 Waite Park Blue 10U 3
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 7 St. Francis Kiser 10U 6
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Waite Park Blue 10U 9 Woodbury Royals Tretter 10U 8
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Delano Black 10U 7 Waite Park Blue 10U 1