Minnesota Softball 10-Under Tier 6 State Tournament


Complex Name:Aquila Park
City, State:St. Louis Park, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Adam Gust
Director Email: thegusts654@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:507-272-0375
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Big Lake Black 10U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 10U B 5 0 0 640
2 Club 612 Heinecke 10U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 10U B 4 2 0 500
3 ROSA Wallace 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U B 5 2 0 400
4 Westonka Red 10U

Qualified

Mound, MN 10U B 3 2 0 320
5 Princeton Black 10U

Qualified

Princeton, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
5 Hopkins Blue 10U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
7 Farmington White 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 Ellsworth Acker 10U Ellsworth, WI 10U B 2 2 0 180
9 Rosemount Irish Price 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 Andover Angellotti 10U Andover, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
9 St. Louis Park Black 10U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Randolph Rockets 10U Randolph, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 MVSA Stampede 10U Shoreview, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Forest Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Andover Angellotti 10U 12 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 10
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Princeton Black 10U 13 Stillwater Grey 10U 5
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F5 Hopkins Blue 10U 7 Farmington White 10U 3
4 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Big Lake Black 10U 10 Forest Lake Gold 10U 3
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 17 MVSA Stampede 10U 7
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F5 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 10 St. Louis Park Black 10U 7
7 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 ROSA Wallace 10U 16 Randolph Rockets 10U 7
8 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Westonka Red 10U 8 Ellsworth Acker 10U 1
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F5 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 12 Stillwater Grey 10U 11
10 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Farmington White 10U 8 Forest Lake Gold 10U 2
11 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 St. Louis Park Black 10U 13 MVSA Stampede 10U 6
12 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F5 Ellsworth Acker 10U 15 Randolph Rockets 10U 3
13 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Princeton Black 10U 11 Andover Angellotti 10U 10
14 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Big Lake Black 10U 3 Hopkins Blue 10U 2
15 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F5 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 12 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 4
16 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Westonka Red 10U 9 ROSA Wallace 10U 5
17 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Ellsworth Acker 10U 12 Andover Angellotti 10U 5
18 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F5 Hopkins Blue 10U 12 St. Louis Park Black 10U 0
19 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F2 Farmington White 10U 15 Rosemount Irish Price 10U 4
20 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F3 ROSA Wallace 10U 11 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 10U 4
21 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Big Lake Black 10U 7 Princeton Black 10U 6
22 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F3 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 3 Westonka Red 10U 2
23 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 ROSA Wallace 10U 7 Farmington White 10U 6
24 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F3 Hopkins Blue 10U 12 Ellsworth Acker 10U 3
25 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F2 ROSA Wallace 10U 15 Princeton Black 10U 14
26 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F3 Westonka Red 10U 3 Hopkins Blue 10U 2
27 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F2 Big Lake Black 10U 11 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 4
28 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F3 ROSA Wallace 10U 10 Westonka Red 10U 9
29 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F2 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 11 ROSA Wallace 10U 7
30 July 08, 2018 4:30PM F2 Big Lake Black 10U 12 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 1