Minnesota Softball 10-Under Tier 8 State Tournament


Complex Name:Lexington Memorial Park
City, State:Lexington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Pat Mahr
Director Email: pmahr@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:651-357-2742
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U

Qualified

Owatonna, MN 10U C 5 0 0 640
2 Rush City Tigers 10U

Qualified

Rush City, MN 10U C 4 2 0 500
3 New Ulm Red 10U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 10U C 4 2 0 400
4 Central St. Croix Blue 10U

Qualified

Roberts, WI 10U C 3 2 0 320
5 Sartell Swarm 10U

Qualified

Sartell, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
5 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 10U C 3 2 0 240
7 Faribault Fury Purple 10U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
7 Faribault Fury Black 10U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Becker Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Becker, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
9 White Bear Lake 10U White

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
9 Monticello Red 10U Monticello, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
9 Cambridge-Isanti 10U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
13 ROSA Johnson 10U

Qualified

Rogers/Otsego, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
13 Becker Blast White 10U

Qualified

Becker , MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
13 Delano Orange 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
13 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bombers Richfield, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 11 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 2
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 New Ulm Red 10U 8 Becker Blast Blue 10U 5
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Rush City Tigers 10U 8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 7
4 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Sartell Swarm 10U 8 ROSA Johnson 10U 7
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Central St. Croix Blue 10U 4 Monticello Red 10U 2
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 White Bear Lake 10U White 13 Becker Blast White 10U 12
7 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Faribault Fury Black 10U 9 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 6
8 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 12 Delano Orange 10U 5
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Becker Blast Blue 10U 11 Richfield 10U Owens Red Bomber 6
10 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 13 ROSA Johnson 10U 5
11 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Monticello Red 10U 15 Becker Blast White 10U 1
12 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 7 Delano Orange 10U 6
13 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 New Ulm Red 10U 7 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 4
14 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Rush City Tigers 10U 11 Sartell Swarm 10U 1
15 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Central St. Croix Blue 10U 1 White Bear Lake 10U White 0
16 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 9 Faribault Fury Black 10U 7
17 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 11 Cambridge-Isanti 10U 5
18 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Sartell Swarm 10U 11 Monticello Red 10U 5
19 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 12 White Bear Lake 10U White 6
20 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F1 Faribault Fury Black 10U 11 Becker Blast Blue 10U 5
21 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Rush City Tigers 10U 5 New Ulm Red 10U 0
22 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F3 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 7 Central St. Croix Blue 10U 2
23 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 12 Faribault Fury Black 10U 5
24 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Sartell Swarm 10U 8 Faribault Fury Purple 10U 2
25 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F2 New Ulm Red 10U 8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 10U 4
26 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Central St. Croix Blue 10U 6 Sartell Swarm 10U 5
27 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F2 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 7 Rush City Tigers 10U 3
28 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 New Ulm Red 10U 6 Central St. Croix Blue 10U 5
29 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F2 Rush City Tigers 10U 8 New Ulm Red 10U 5
30 July 08, 2018 4:30PM F2 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 5 Rush City Tigers 10U 3