Minnesota Softball 10-Under Tier 10 State Tournament


Complex Name:Rockford High School
City, State:Rockford, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Michelle Byers
Director Email: michelle@sdimn.com
Director Cell Phone:952-239-2242
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Eagan Meschke 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U C 5 1 0 720
2 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U

Qualified

Blue Earth, MN 10U C 5 2 0 600
3 Orono Red 10U

Qualified

Orono, MN 10U C 6 2 0 480
4 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White Mankato, MN 10U Rec 3 2 0 360
5 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U Roberts, WI 10U C 4 2 0 300
5 Apple Valley Fusion Applegate 10U Apple Valley, MN 10U C 2 2 0 300
7 St. Francis Engen 10U St. Francis, MN 10U B 2 2 0 240
7 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U Champlin , MN 10U C 2 2 0 240
9 Eden Prairie Brown 10U Eden Prairie, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
9 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U Ramsey, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Rockford 10U Green

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
9 Silver Bullets Christensen 10U Lino lakes, MN 10U C 1 2 0 180
13 Silver Bullets May 10U Centerville, MN 10U C 0 2 0 120
13 Hopkins Silver 10U Hopkins, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
13 Andover Mars 10U Andover, MN 10U C 1 2 0 120
16 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U Zimmerman, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
16 Chaska Community Purple 10U Chaska, MN 10U C 0 2 0 60
18 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir St. Francis, MN 10U C 0 2 0 0
18 TCU 10U Blue Montgomery, MN 10U C 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Orono Red 10U 11 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 7
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Rockford 10U Green 10 Hopkins Silver 10U 9
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 22 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U 21
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White 11 Chaska Community Purple 10U 1
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 15 Silver Bullets Christensen 10U 7
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 14 Andover Mars 10U 6
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 St. Francis Engen 10U 14 Silver Bullets May 10U 8
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Apple Valley Fusion Applegate 7 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir 0
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Orono Red 10U 13 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 7
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Eagan Meschke 10U 12 Rockford 10U Green 10
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 7 TCU 10U Blue 0
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Hopkins Silver 10U 1 Chaska Community Purple 10U 0
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Andover Mars 10U 11 Zimmerman Thunder White 10U 7
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 7 St. Francis 10U - Derkos-Hehir 0
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Rockford 10U Green 15 Silver Bullets May 10U 9
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Silver Bullets Christensen 10U 20 Hopkins Silver 10U 17
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 15 Andover Mars 10U 14
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 7 TCU 10U Blue 0
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White 8 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 3
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 9 Orono Red 10U 2
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Eagan Meschke 10U 15 St. Francis Engen 10U 11
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Apple Valley Fusion Applegate 12 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 6
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 4 Anoka/Ramsey Black 10U 3
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Orono Red 10U 15 Rockford 10U Green 7
25 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F1 St. Francis Engen 10U 12 Eden Prairie Brown 10U 6
26 July 07, 2018 6:00PM F2 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 12 Silver Bullets Christensen 10U 11
27 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 5 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White 3
28 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Eagan Meschke 10U 15 Apple Valley Fusion Applegate 3
29 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F3 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 7 St. Francis Engen 10U 6
30 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F4 Orono Red 10U 15 Champlin Park Rebels Gray 10U 5
31 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White 13 Central St. Croix Panthers 10U 7
32 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Orono Red 10U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Applegate 4
33 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Eagan Meschke 10U 13 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 5
34 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F2 Orono Red 10U 11 Mankato Peppers SSL 10U White 7
35 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 10 Orono Red 10U 5
36 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F1 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 10 Eagan Meschke 10U 4
37 July 08, 2018 4:30PM F1 Eagan Meschke 10U 10 Blue Earth Diamonds 10U 8