Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 1 State Tournament


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Wayne Veroeven
Director Email: Wayne.Veroeven@adm.com
Director Cell Phone:507-317-6070
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Henderson 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 5 0 0 640
2 White Bear Lake 12U Bears

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 12U A 6 2 0 500
3 Hopkins Blue 12U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 12U A 3 2 0 400
4 Forest Lake Rangers 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 4 2 0 320
5 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
5 Wayzata 12U Gold

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U A 2 2 0 240
7 ROSA Freeberg 12U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
7 Farmington Orange 12U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
9 Lakeville Lightning 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Silver Bullets Emmans 12U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 New Prague Black 12U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U A 1 2 0 120
9 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U A 1 2 0 120
13 Soderville Way 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
13 New Richmond Black 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U A 0 2 0 60
13 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60
13 Champlin Park Husom 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Rosemount Henderson 12U 8 New Prague Black 12U 4
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Lakeville Lightning 12U 6 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 3
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 3
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 9 New Richmond Black 12U 1
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Hopkins Blue 12U 7 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 1
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Silver Bullets Emmans 12U 6 Soderville Way 12U 3
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Wayzata 12U Gold 2 Farmington Orange 12U 0
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 9 Champlin Park Husom 12U 6
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 New Prague Black 12U 6 Mankato Peppers Elite 12U 4
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 ROSA Freeberg 12U 7 New Richmond Black 12U 1
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 5 Soderville Way 12U 1
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Farmington Orange 12U 4 Champlin Park Husom 12U 3
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Rosemount Henderson 12U 12 Lakeville Lightning 12U 2
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 3 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 2
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Hopkins Blue 12U 8 Silver Bullets Emmans 12U 1
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Wayzata 12U Gold 4 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 1
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Farmington Orange 12U 6 Lakeville Lightning 12U 5
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 7 Hudson Blue Wolfgram 12U 2
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 ROSA Freeberg 12U 5 Silver Bullets Emmans 12U 3
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 19 New Prague Black 12U 12
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Rosemount Henderson 12U 8 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 0
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Hopkins Blue 12U 7 Wayzata 12U Gold 0
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 12 ROSA Freeberg 12U 3
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 10 Farmington Orange 12U 1
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 6 Bloomington Blast Blue 12U 3
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 8 Wayzata 12U Gold 4
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Rosemount Henderson 12U 6 Hopkins Blue 12U 3
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F3 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 9 Forest Lake Rangers 12U 5
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F2 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 8 Hopkins Blue 12U 1
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F2 Rosemount Henderson 12U 5 White Bear Lake 12U Bears 3