Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 5 State Tournament


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jordan Pearson
Director Email: jp.mvsha@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-307-0361
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Burnsville Black 12U

Qualified

Burnsville, MN 12U B 6 2 0 500
3 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U B 3 2 0 400
4 OMGAA Dunn 12U

Qualified

Osseo - Maple Grove, MN 12U B 4 2 0 320
5 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
5 North Branch Richter 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
7 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Hastings Blue 12U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights , MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Chaska Gold 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 OMGAA Pautzke 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake , MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 MVSA Stampede 12U Shoreview, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 Annandale 12U Annandale, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 Stillwater Black 12U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 4
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Monticello Black 12U 12 Stillwater Black 12U 5
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 3 Chaska Gold 12U 2
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 North Branch Richter 12U 9 Annandale 12U 8
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 OMGAA Dunn 12U 8 MVSA Stampede 12U 0
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 9 Forest Lake Gold 12U 4
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 9 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 1
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Hastings Blue 12U 7 Burnsville Black 12U 2
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 12 Stillwater Black 12U 0
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Chaska Gold 12U 9 Annandale 12U 8
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Forest Lake Gold 12U 17 MVSA Stampede 12U 4
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Lakeville Thunder Black 12U 6
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Monticello Black 12U 11 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 0
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 North Branch Richter 12U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 5
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 7 OMGAA Dunn 12U 4
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 13 Hastings Blue 12U 0
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Burnsville Black 12U 12 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 4
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 12 Forest Lake Gold 12U 10
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 OMGAA Dunn 12U 8 Chaska Gold 12U 6
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Hastings Blue 12U 4 OMGAA Pautzke 12U 3
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Monticello Black 12U 4 North Branch Richter 12U 0
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 6 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 2
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 OMGAA Dunn 12U 15 Hastings Blue 12U 3
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Apple Valley Fusion Black 12U 7
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 OMGAA Dunn 12U 8 North Branch Richter 12U 4
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Burnsville Black 12U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Wiltrout 12U 9
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 8 Monticello Black 12U 7
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Burnsville Black 12U 6 OMGAA Dunn 12U 4
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Burnsville Black 12U 7 Monticello Black 12U 6
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Tonka Black Wischmeier 12U 8 Burnsville Black 12U 2