Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 6 State Tournament


Complex Name:Jefferson Park
City, State:St. Peter, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Jim Dunn
Director Email: jim.dunn@co.nicollet.mn.us
Director Cell Phone:
Director Home Phone:507-479-3271
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Peter Strikers 12U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 12U B 5 0 0 720
2 Gamblers 12U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 12U C 4 2 0 600
3 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 4 2 0 480
4 Tonka Silver 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 3 2 0 360
5 White Bear Lake Black 12U

Qualified

White Bear Lake , MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
5 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 3 2 0 300
7 Central St. Croix White 12U Hammond, WI 12U B 2 2 0 240
7 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
9 New Prague 12U Red

Qualified

New Prague, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
9 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange Mankato, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 STMA Silver 12U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
9 Bloomington Blast Black 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 1 2 0 180
13 Hutchinson Gold 12U Hutchinson, MN 12U C 0 2 0 120
13 Brooklyn Park Wachholz 12U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 Farmington 12U White Farmington, MN 12U B 0 2 0 120
13 Brownton Cubs Black 12U Brownton, MN 12U Rec 0 2 0 120
17 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 6 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 2
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Tonka Silver 12U 6 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 5
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 New Prague 12U Red 16 Brownton Cubs Black 12U 1
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 White Bear Lake Black 12U 9 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 5
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Gamblers 12U 4 Brooklyn Park Wachholz 12U 2
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 10 Farmington 12U White 5
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 STMA Silver 12U 7 Hutchinson Gold 12U 2
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 St. Peter Strikers 12U 12 Central St. Croix White 12U 2
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Shakopee Red 12U 3 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 1
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 14 St. Anthony Huskies Blue 12U 5
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 5 Brooklyn Park Wachholz 12U 2
12 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 4 Farmington 12U White 0
13 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Central St. Croix White 12U 12 Hutchinson Gold 12U 8
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 11 Brownton Cubs Black 12U 2
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Tonka Silver 12U 11 New Prague 12U Red 9
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Gamblers 12U 6 White Bear Lake Black 12U 5
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Shakopee Red 12U 4 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 1
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 St. Peter Strikers 12U 3 STMA Silver 12U 2
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Central St. Croix White 12U 7 New Prague 12U Red 6
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 White Bear Lake Black 12U 7 Mankato Peppers 12U Orange 3
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 9 Bloomington Blast Black 12U 5
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 11 STMA Silver 12U 7
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Gamblers 12U 8 Tonka Silver 12U 7
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 St. Peter Strikers 12U 4 Shakopee Red 12U 3
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 11 St. Anthony Huskies White 12U 6
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 White Bear Lake Black 12U 9 Central St. Croix White 12U 1
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Tonka Silver 12U 5 Zimmerman Thunder White 12U 2
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Shakopee Red 12U 6 White Bear Lake Black 12U 5
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 St. Peter Strikers 12U 15 Gamblers 12U 2
30 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F2 Shakopee Red 12U 13 Tonka Silver 12U 1
31 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Gamblers 12U 10 Shakopee Red 12U 2
32 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F1 St. Peter Strikers 12U 5 Gamblers 12U 4