Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 7 State Tournament


Complex Name:Grandview Park
City, State:Hudson, WI
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/07/2018
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Elizabeth Sommers
Director Email: rkidsrbest@baldwin-telecom.net
Director Cell Phone:715-377-6033
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 New Ulm Blue 12U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Hudson Silver 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 4 2 0 500
3 Waite Park Blue 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U B 5 2 0 400
4 Bloomington Blast Red 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 3 2 0 320
5 Wayzata 12U Blue

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
5 Orono Blue 12U

Qualified

Orono, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
7 River Falls 12U

Qualified

River Falls, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Bloomington Blast White 12U Bloomington, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Oakdale Blue 12U Oakdale, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Hanover Sting 12U

Qualified

Hanover, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Hudson White 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U Anoka/Ramsey, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 Roseville White 12U Roseville, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 STMA 12U White St. Michael, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 DC Chargers 12U Cokato, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Hudson White 12U 1 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 0
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Wayzata 12U Blue 5 River Falls 12U 3
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Bloomington Blast White 12U 12 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 4
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 New Ulm Blue 12U 12 STMA 12U White 2
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Hudson Silver 12U 6 Hanover Sting 12U 5
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Waite Park Blue 12U 18 Roseville White 12U 2
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Oakdale Blue 12U 4 Orono Blue 12U 0
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 9 DC Chargers 12U 2
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 River Falls 12U 9 Anoka/Ramsey White 12U 5
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 1 STMA 12U White 0
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Hanover Sting 12U 13 Roseville White 12U 2
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Orono Blue 12U 17 DC Chargers 12U 1
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Wayzata 12U Blue 10 Hudson White 12U 3
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 New Ulm Blue 12U 13 Bloomington Blast White 12U 0
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Hudson Silver 12U 3 Waite Park Blue 12U 2
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 8 Oakdale Blue 12U 7
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Orono Blue 12U 6 Hudson White 12U 5
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Bloomington Blast White 12U 8 Hanover Sting 12U 7
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Waite Park Blue 12U 10 Lakeville 12U Thunder Blue 3
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 River Falls 12U 14 Oakdale Blue 12U 5
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 New Ulm Blue 12U 4 Wayzata 12U Blue 0
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Hudson Silver 12U 10 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 6
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Waite Park Blue 12U 12 River Falls 12U 4
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Orono Blue 12U 8 Bloomington Blast White 12U 6
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Waite Park Blue 12U 16 Wayzata 12U Blue 5
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 7 Orono Blue 12U 5
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 New Ulm Blue 12U 8 Hudson Silver 12U 0
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Waite Park Blue 12U 7 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 3
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Hudson Silver 12U 7 Waite Park Blue 12U 3
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 New Ulm Blue 12U 5 Hudson Silver 12U 3