Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 9 State Tournament


Complex Name:Champlin Park High School
City, State:Champlin Park, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Bruce Leonhardt
Director Email: bruce.leonhardt@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-242-4492
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U

Qualified

St. Louis Park, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Tonka White 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka , MN 12U B 4 2 0 500
3 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U

Qualified

Eyota, MN 12U C 4 2 0 400
4 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U

Qualified

Owatonna, MN 12U C 4 2 0 320
5 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U

Qualified

Brooklyn Park, MN 12U B 2 2 0 240
5 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 3 2 0 240
7 Champlin Park Jenson 12U Champlin, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
7 Somerset 12U Red Somerset, WI 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Hopkins White 12U Hopkins, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Coon Rapids Red 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 Roseville Black 12U Roseville, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 CA Heat Red 12U New Hope, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
13 Waite Park White 12U Waite Park, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 Waconia Purple 12U Waconia, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 New Ulm Lee 12U New Ulm, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 15 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 9
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 7 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 4
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 CA Heat Red 12U 5 Somerset 12U Red 1
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 9 Waite Park White 12U 3
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Tonka White 12U 8 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 4
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Hopkins White 12U 7 New Ulm Lee 12U 6
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Roseville Black 12U 16 Waconia Purple 12U 14
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 13 Coon Rapids Red 12U 0
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 15 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 3
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Somerset 12U Red 7 Waite Park White 12U 1
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 17 New Ulm Lee 12U 2
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Coon Rapids Red 12U 1 Waconia Purple 12U 0
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 13 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 1
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 10 CA Heat Red 12U 7
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Tonka White 12U 5 Hopkins White 12U 4
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 13 Roseville Black 12U 1
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 16 Coon Rapids Red 12U 11
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 13 CA Heat Red 12U 1
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Somerset 12U Red 15 Hopkins White 12U 6
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 13 Roseville Black 12U 7
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 11 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 0
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Tonka White 12U 6 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 2
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 8 Somerset 12U Red 6
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 13 Champlin Park Jenson 12U 10
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 1 Brooklyn Park Justin 12U 0
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 1 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 12U 0
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 1 Tonka White 12U 0
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F4 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 1 Owatonna Crush Orange 12U 0
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Tonka White 12U 1 Dover-Eyota Storm 12U 0
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 St. Louis Park Jansen 12U 1 Tonka White 12U 0