Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 10 State Tournament


Complex Name:Oak Crest Elementary
City, State:Belle Plaine, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Shannon Swenson
Director Email: bpfa.tigers@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:507-382-4447
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Woodbury White 12U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 12U B 5 0 0 640
2 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12U

Qualified

Pine Island, MN 12U C 4 2 0 500
3 Delano Orange 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U C 4 2 0 400
4 Belle Plaine Red 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 3 2 0 320
5 Northfield Maroon 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 3 2 0 240
5 Becker Blast Silver 12U

Qualified

Becker, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
7 Sartell Swarm 12U Sartell, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
7 Andover Boys 12U

Qualified

Andover, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
9 Shakopee White 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12U St. Paul, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 St. Francis 12U St. Francis, MN 12U B 1 2 0 120
9 WEM #2 12U Waterville, MN 12U Rec 1 2 0 120
13 New Richmond Orange 12U

Qualified

New Richmond, WI 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 Randolph Rockets 12U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 Jordan Maroon 12U Jordan, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60
13 Big Lake White 12U Big Lake, MN 12U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 11 New Richmond Orange 12U 9
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Shakopee White 12U 10 Sartell Swarm 12U 6
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 St. Francis 12U 18 Randolph Rockets 12U 17
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 12 Becker Blast Silver 12U 0
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Delano Orange 12U 8 Northfield Maroon 12U 2
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 WEM #2 12U 6 Big Lake White 12U 2
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Woodbury White 12U 15 Jordan Maroon 12U 0
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 9 Andover Boys 12U 7
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Sartell Swarm 12U 8 New Richmond Orange 12U 7
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Becker Blast Silver 12U 7 Randolph Rockets 12U 3
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F3 Northfield Maroon 12U 17 Big Lake White 12U 6
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F4 Andover Boys 12U 12 Jordan Maroon 12U 1
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 8 Shakopee White 12U 2
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 9 St. Francis 12U 6
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Delano Orange 12U 9 WEM #2 12U 0
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Woodbury White 12U 6 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 0
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Andover Boys 12U 11 Shakopee White 12U 8
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Northfield Maroon 12U 18 St. Francis 12U 11
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Becker Blast Silver 12U 13 WEM #2 12U 5
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Sartell Swarm 12U 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies 12 1
21 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F1 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 5 Belle Plaine Red 12U 3
22 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F2 Woodbury White 12U 12 Delano Orange 12U 3
23 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F3 Becker Blast Silver 12U 8 Sartell Swarm 12U 7
24 July 07, 2018 4:30PM F4 Northfield Maroon 12U 7 Andover Boys 12U 2
25 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Belle Plaine Red 12U 14 Becker Blast Silver 12U 6
26 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Delano Orange 12U 14 Northfield Maroon 12U 6
27 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Woodbury White 12U 6 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 2
28 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Delano Orange 12U 13 Belle Plaine Red 12U 8
29 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 6 Delano Orange 12U 2
30 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Woodbury White 12U 1 Pine Island Panther Strikes 12 0