Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 11 State Tournament


Complex Name:Roberts Park
City, State:Hutchinson, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Raquel Bushman
Director Email: rbushman@ci.hutchinson.mn.us
Director Cell Phone:320-583-0681
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Springfield Area 12U

Qualified

Springfield, MN 12U C 7 1 0 720
2 Chaska Purple 12U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 12U C 4 2 0 600
3 WEM #1 12U Waterville, MN 12U Rec 3 2 0 400
4 Wayzata Fury 12U Plymouth/Wayzata , MN 12U C 3 2 0 320
5 CA Heat Black 12U New Hope, MN 12U C 2 2 0 240
5 Carver 12U Carver, MN 12U C 2 2 0 240
7 Prescott Stuart 12U Prescott, WI 12U C 1 2 0 180
7 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 12U C 1 2 0 180
9 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U Cambridge, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Richfield 12U Red Fricke Richfield, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Princeton Tigers 12U White Princeton , MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 New Prague 12U White New Prague , MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
13 Centennial 12U Circle Pines, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 TCU Blue 12U Lonsdale, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 CA Heat Black 12U 7 Springfield Area 12U 6
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 WEM #1 12U 10 TCU Blue 12U 9
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 New Prague 12U White 17 Princeton Tigers 12U White 2
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 3 Centennial 12U 1
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Chaska Purple 12U 12 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 6
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Wayzata Fury 12U 9 Prescott Stuart 12U 5
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 CA Heat Black 12U 10 Carver 12U 2
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 WEM #1 12U 8 New Prague 12U White 4
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Chaska Purple 12U 8 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 6
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Wayzata Fury 12U 13 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 3
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 24 Centennial 12U 1
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Princeton Tigers 12U White 8 TCU Blue 12U 3
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Prescott Stuart 12U 12 New Prague 12U White 10
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Springfield Area 12U 11 Richfield 12U Red Fricke 1
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Carver 12U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Milz 12U 5
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 18 Princeton Tigers 12U White 6
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 WEM #1 12U 18 CA Heat Black 12U 5
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Chaska Purple 12U 6 Wayzata Fury 12U 5
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Carver 12U 11 Prescott Stuart 12U 8
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Springfield Area 12U 17 Mahtomedi Robinson 12U 1
21 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Wayzata Fury 12U 10 Carver 12U 0
22 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Springfield Area 12U 12 CA Heat Black 12U 9
23 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Chaska Purple 12U 13 WEM #1 12U 12
24 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Springfield Area 12U 28 Wayzata Fury 12U 6
25 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Springfield Area 12U 8 WEM #1 12U 5
26 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Springfield Area 12U 8 Chaska Purple 12U 5
27 July 08, 2018 3:00PM F1 Springfield Area 12U 7 Chaska Purple 12U 5