Minnesota Softball 12-Under Tier 12 State Tournament


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:07/07/2018 through 07/08/2018
Age:12U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Dan Pfeffer
Director Email: dan@josoftball.com
Director Cell Phone:952-250-3393
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Waite Park Red 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U C 5 0 0 640
2 Monticello Red 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U C 5 2 0 500
3 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U C 3 2 0 400
4 Farmington 12U Blue Farmington, MN 12U C 3 2 0 320
5 Lakeville Storm Black 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 3 2 0 240
5 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White Richfield, MN 12U C 1 2 0 240
7 Owatonna Crush Blue 12U Owatonna, MN 12U D 1 2 0 180
7 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U Baxter, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
9 STMA Black 12U St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Monticello White 12U Monticello, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Lakeville Storm 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 1 2 0 120
9 Westonka Red 12U

Qualified

Mound, MN 12U C 0 2 0 120
13 St. Louis Park Wyatt St. Louis Park, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60
13 Chaska Community Purple 12U Chaska, MN 12U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F1 Lakeville Storm 12U 10 Westonka Red 12U 5
2 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F2 Waite Park Red 12U 9 STMA Black 12U 1
3 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F3 Monticello White 12U 19 Chaska Community Purple 12U 12
4 July 07, 2018 9:00AM F4 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 23 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 9
5 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F1 Monticello Red 12U 13 St. Louis Park Wyatt 3
6 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F2 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 14 Owatonna Crush Blue 12U 1
7 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F3 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 17 Lakeville Storm 12U 4
8 July 07, 2018 10:30AM F4 Waite Park Red 12U 9 Monticello White 12U 2
9 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 Monticello Red 12U 17 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 4
10 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 5 Farmington 12U Blue 2
11 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F2 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 11 St. Louis Park Wyatt 2
12 July 07, 2018 12:00PM F1 STMA Black 12U 12 Chaska Community Purple 12U 11
13 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F3 Owatonna Crush Blue 12U 10 Monticello White 12U 5
14 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F4 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 13 Westonka Red 12U 12
15 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F2 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 16 Lakeville Storm 12U 4
16 July 07, 2018 1:30PM F1 Farmington 12U Blue 22 STMA Black 12U 4
17 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F1 Waite Park Red 12U 10 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 9
18 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F2 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 9 Monticello Red 12U 1
19 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F3 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 5 Owatonna Crush Blue 12U 2
20 July 07, 2018 3:00PM F4 Farmington 12U Blue 4 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 2
21 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F1 Monticello Red 12U 12 Lakeville Storm Black 12U 11
22 July 08, 2018 9:00AM F2 Farmington 12U Blue 5 Richfield 12U Lindstrom White 1
23 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F1 Waite Park Red 12U 8 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 4
24 July 08, 2018 10:30AM F2 Monticello Red 12U 12 Farmington 12U Blue 8
25 July 08, 2018 12:00PM F1 Monticello Red 12U 12 Tonka Navy Wolfe 12U 3
26 July 08, 2018 1:30PM F1 Waite Park Red 12U 7 Monticello Red 12U 0