Tri County 14-under A State Qualifier


Complex Name:Aronson Park
City, State:Lakeville, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2018 through 07/15/2018
Age:14U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Todd Rasmussen
Director Email: toddras@charter.net
Director Cell Phone:612-719-6266
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Red 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 8 1 0 720
2 Somerset Black 14U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 14U A 4 2 0 600
3 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U

Qualified

Hastings , MN 14U A 4 2 0 480
4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U

Qualified

Baldwin-Woodville, WI 14U A 3 2 0 360
5 MVSA Smith 14U A

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U A 2 2 0 300
5 White Bear Lake Bears 14U

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 14U A 3 2 0 300
7 Prescott Matzek 14U

Qualified

Prescott, WI 14U A 2 2 0 240
7 Mendota Heights Zoff 14U Mendota Heights, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
9 Cottage Grove Green 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 1 2 0 180
9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 Stillwater Red 14U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 MN Force Giere 14U Roseville, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
13 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U A 0 2 0 120
13 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U Lakeville, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
13 Northfield Gold 14U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 14U A 0 2 0 120
13 East Ridge Gold 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
17 Mahtomedi 14U A

Qualified

Mahtomedi, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
17 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Blue 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
17 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2018 8:30AM Aron 5 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 10 Mahtomedi 14U A 1
2 July 14, 2018 8:30AM Aron 6 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 4 MN Force Giere 14U 3
3 July 14, 2018 8:30AM Aron 7 East Ridge Gold 14U 6 Stillwater Red 14U 3
4 July 14, 2018 8:30AM Aron 8 Prescott Matzek 14U 12 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 7
5 July 14, 2018 8:30AM Aron 9 MVSA Smith 14U A 6 Northfield Gold 14U 4
6 July 14, 2018 10:00AM Aron 5 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 4
7 July 14, 2018 10:00AM Aron 6 Mendota Heights Zoff 14U 5 Farmington Orange 14U 3
8 July 14, 2018 10:00AM Aron 7 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 8 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5
9 July 14, 2018 10:00AM Aron 8 Somerset Black 14U 11 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 1
10 July 14, 2018 10:00AM Aron 9 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 5 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 1
11 July 14, 2018 11:30AM Aron 5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 13 East Ridge Gold 14U 2
12 July 14, 2018 11:30AM Aron 6 MN Force Giere 14U 3 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 2
13 July 14, 2018 11:30AM Aron 7 Stillwater Red 14U 4 North Lakes Ice Sogard 14U 3
14 July 14, 2018 11:30AM Aron 8 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 20 Mahtomedi 14U A 10
15 July 14, 2018 11:30AM Aron 9 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 3 Farmington Orange 14U 1
16 July 14, 2018 1:00PM Aron 5 MN Force Giere 14U 11 Northfield Gold 14U 5
17 July 14, 2018 1:00PM Aron 6 Stillwater Red 14U 9 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 6
18 July 14, 2018 1:00PM Aron 7 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 13 East Ridge Gold 14U 1
19 July 14, 2018 1:00PM Aron 8 MVSA Smith 14U A 10 Prescott Matzek 14U 8
20 July 14, 2018 1:00PM Aron 9 Somerset Black 14U 2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 1
21 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Aron 7 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 5 Mendota Heights Zoff 14U 1
22 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Aron 8 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 5
23 July 14, 2018 5:30PM Aron 1 Prescott Matzek 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 8
24 July 14, 2018 5:30PM Aron 2 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 6 Cottage Grove Green 14U 4
25 July 14, 2018 5:30PM Aron 3 Mendota Heights Zoff 14U 8 Stillwater Red 14U 4
26 July 14, 2018 5:30PM Aron 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 9 MN Force Giere 14U 0
27 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Aron 7 Somerset Black 14U 3 MVSA Smith 14U A 0
28 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Aron 8 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 4 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 1
29 July 15, 2018 9:00AM Aron 5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 8 Mendota Heights Zoff 14U 6
30 July 15, 2018 9:00AM Aron 6 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 12 Prescott Matzek 14U 11
31 July 15, 2018 10:30AM Aron 5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 5 MVSA Smith 14U A 2
32 July 15, 2018 10:30AM Aron 6 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 5 White Bear Lake Bears 14U 4
33 July 15, 2018 12:00PM Aron 4 Somerset Black 14U 9 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 4
34 July 15, 2018 12:00PM Aron 5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 5 Baldwin-Woodville Hawks 14U 2
35 July 15, 2018 1:30PM Aron 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 9 Hastings Raiders Blue 14U 4
36 July 15, 2018 3:00PM Aron 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 2 Somerset Black 14U 1
37 July 15, 2018 4:30PM Aron 4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 4 Somerset Black 14U 3