Tri County 14-under B State Qualifier


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:07/13/2018 through 07/15/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Marie Odenbrett
Director Email: modenbre@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-274-8028
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Hudson 14U Blue

Qualified

Hudson, WI 14U B 6 1 0 960
2 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 14U B 9 2 0 800
3 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U

Qualified

Ellsworth, WI 14U B 4 2 0 640
4 South St. Paul Packers 14U

Qualified

South St. Paul, MN 14U B 4 2 0 480
5 Eagan Buslee 14U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 14U B 4 2 0 420
5 Oakdale Black 14U Oakdale, MN 14U B 3 2 0 420
7 Randolph Rockets 14U Randolph, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
7 Mendota Heights Ross 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
9 Centennial Cougars Red 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
9 New Richmond Black 14U New Richmond, WI 14U B 4 2 0 300
9 Forest Lake Rangers 14U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
9 Northfield Maroon 14U Northfield , MN 14U B 2 2 0 300
13 Woodbury Ascher 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
13 North Polars 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
13 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U

Qualified

St. Paul , MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
13 Roseville 14U Black Roseville, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
17 Apple Valley Fusion 14U Apple Valley, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Somerset Red 14U Somerset, WI 14U B 2 2 0 180
17 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
17 Westside Boosters 14U St. Paul, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Osceola 14U Osceola, WI 14U B 2 2 0 180
17 Farmington Black 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Hastings Gold 14U Hastings, MN 14U B 1 2 0 180
17 Hudson Grey 14U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 14U B 2 2 0 180
25 St. Anthony Huskies 14U St. Anthony, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 MVSA 14UB

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 Prescott Radloff 14U Prescott, WI 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 White Bear Lake 14U Black White Bear Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 Cottage Grove Black 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 Grantsburg Pirates 14U

Qualified

Grantsburg, WI 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 St. Paul Highland White 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
25 Cottage Grove White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
33 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gray 14U St Paul, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 Lakeville Thunder 14U Lakeville, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 Roseville White Roseville, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 St. Croix Central 14U Hammond , WI 14U B 0 2 0 60
33 Centennial Black 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 1 Cottage Grove Black 14U 12 St. Croix Central 14U 10
2 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 2 St. Paul Highland White 14U 15 Roseville White 2
3 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 3 White Bear Lake 14U Black 8 Lakeville Thunder 14U 4
4 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 4 Somerset Red 14U 9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 7
5 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Boeckman 1 Cottage Grove White 14U 18 Centennial Black 14U 2
6 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Boeckman 2 MVSA 14UB 7 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 2
7 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Boeckman 3 Farmington Black 14U 2 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 1
8 July 13, 2018 5:00PM Boeckman 4 Northfield Maroon 14U 15 Woodbury Ascher 14U 3
9 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 1 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 13 Hudson Grey 14U 0
10 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 2 Hastings Gold 14U 9 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 2
11 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 3 Westside Boosters 14U 12 Osceola 14U 6
12 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 4 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 4 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 3
13 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Boeckman 1 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 9 North Polars 14U 1
14 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Boeckman 2 Eagan Buslee 14U 5 New Richmond Black 14U 3
15 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Boeckman 3 Oakdale Black 14U 11 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 5
16 July 13, 2018 6:30PM Boeckman 4 Roseville 14U Black 11 Prescott Radloff 14U 3
17 July 13, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 1 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 14 Cottage Grove Black 14U 2
18 July 13, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 2 South St. Paul Packers 14U 16 St. Paul Highland White 14U 0
19 July 13, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 3 Randolph Rockets 14U 1 White Bear Lake 14U Black 0
20 July 13, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 4 Hudson 14U Blue 8 Somerset Red 14U 5
21 July 14, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 1 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 9 Cottage Grove White 14U 5
22 July 14, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 2 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 15 MVSA 14UB 1
23 July 14, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 3 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 9 Roseville White 2
24 July 14, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 4 Osceola 14U 8 Lakeville Thunder 14U 7
25 July 14, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 1 Hudson Grey 14U 10 St. Croix Central 14U 5
26 July 14, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 2 New Richmond Black 14U 16 Silver Bullets Posavad 14U 2
27 July 14, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 3 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 12 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Gr 0
28 July 14, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 4 North Polars 14U 25 Centennial Black 14U 2
29 July 14, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 1 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 8 Prescott Radloff 14U 7
30 July 14, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 2 Woodbury Ascher 14U 4 St. Anthony Huskies 14U 3
31 July 14, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 3 Somerset Red 14U 7 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 1
32 July 14, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 4 Osceola 14U 10 Cottage Grove White 14U 8
33 July 14, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 1 Hudson Grey 14U 9 MVSA 14UB 6
34 July 14, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 2 New Richmond Black 14U 16 Cottage Grove Black 14U 1
35 July 14, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 3 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 5 St. Paul Highland White 14U 0
36 July 14, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 4 North Polars 14U 10 White Bear Lake 14U Black 2
37 July 14, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 1 Northfield Maroon 14U 3 Farmington Black 14U 2
38 July 14, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 2 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 7 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 1
39 July 14, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 3 South St. Paul Packers 14U 12 Hastings Gold 14U 2
40 July 14, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 4 Randolph Rockets 14U 6 Westside Boosters 14U 0
41 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Stelzel 1 Hudson 14U Blue 10 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 2
42 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Stelzel 2 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 11 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 2
43 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Stelzel 3 Eagan Buslee 14U 9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 1
44 July 14, 2018 3:30PM Stelzel 4 Oakdale Black 14U 5 Roseville 14U Black 4
45 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 1 North Polars 14U 12 Farmington Black 14U 2
46 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 2 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 5 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 3
47 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 3 New Richmond Black 14U 8 Hastings Gold 14U 3
48 July 14, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 4 Woodbury Ascher 14U 5 Westside Boosters 14U 2
49 July 14, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 1 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 11 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 6
50 July 14, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 2 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 6 Hudson Grey 14U 5
51 July 14, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 3 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 13 Osceola 14U 3
52 July 14, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 4 Roseville 14U Black 16 Somerset Red 14U 6
53 July 14, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 1 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 8 Northfield Maroon 14U 3
54 July 14, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 2 South St. Paul Packers 14U 6 Randolph Rockets 14U 0
55 July 14, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 3 Hudson 14U Blue 7 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 1
56 July 14, 2018 8:00PM Stelzel 4 Oakdale Black 14U 8 Eagan Buslee 14U 7
57 July 15, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 14 Roseville 14U Black 3
58 July 15, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 2 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 12 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 6
59 July 15, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 3 New Richmond Black 14U 11 Woodbury Ascher 14U 4
60 July 15, 2018 8:00AM Stelzel 4 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 9 North Polars 14U 8
61 July 15, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 4 Northfield Maroon 14U 3
62 July 15, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 2 Randolph Rockets 14U 4 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 1
63 July 15, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 3 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 8 New Richmond Black 14U 5
64 July 15, 2018 9:30AM Stelzel 4 Eagan Buslee 14U 11 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 7
65 July 15, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 1 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 1 South St. Paul Packers 14U 0
66 July 15, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 2 Hudson 14U Blue 1 Oakdale Black 14U 0
67 July 15, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 3 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 6 Randolph Rockets 14U 1
68 July 15, 2018 11:00AM Stelzel 4 Eagan Buslee 14U 12 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 0
69 July 15, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 16 Oakdale Black 14U 1
70 July 15, 2018 12:30PM Stelzel 2 South St. Paul Packers 14U 7 Eagan Buslee 14U 2
71 July 15, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 1 Hudson 14U Blue 6 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 5
72 July 15, 2018 2:00PM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 6 South St. Paul Packers 14U 0
73 July 15, 2018 3:30PM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 6 Ellsworth Panthers Diercks 14U 5
74 July 15, 2018 5:00PM Stelzel 1 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 5 Hudson 14U Blue 2
75 July 15, 2018 6:30PM Stelzel 1 Hudson 14U Blue 9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 14U 1