Big West 14-Under B Qualifier (Elk River)


Complex Name:Youth Athletic Complex
City, State:Elk River, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2018 through 07/15/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Fay Huselid
Director Email: fay_huselid@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-438-7383
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 14U B 4 0 0 640
2 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U

Qualified

Cambridge, MN 14U B 6 2 0 500
3 Brainerd Haglin 14U

Qualified

Brainerd, MN 14U B 3 2 0 400
4 Soderville Bezak 14U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 14U B 3 2 0 320
5 CA Heat Black 14U

Qualified

Robbinsdale, MN 14U B 1 2 0 240
5 Big Lake 14U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
7 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U Blaine, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 St. Francis 14U St. Francis, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
9 Crow River Revolution Silver 14U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
9 Brainerd Robin 14U Brainerd, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Buffalo Black 14U Buffalo, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
13 Club 612 Carolina 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Andover Snell 14U Andover, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F3 Brainerd Robin 14U 7 St. Francis 14U 0
2 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F4 Soderville Bezak 14U 12 Club 612 Carolina 14U 4
3 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 13 Buffalo Black 14U 2
4 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F4 Big Lake 14U 20 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 0
5 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F3 Brainerd Haglin 14U 15 Andover Snell 14U 0
6 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F4 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 6 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 2
7 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F3 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 7 Brainerd Robin 14U 0
8 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F4 Soderville Bezak 14U 3 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 2
9 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F3 Brainerd Haglin 14U 9 Big Lake 14U 2
10 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F4 CA Heat Black 14U 4 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 0
11 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F3 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 18 Andover Snell 14U 4
12 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F4 Buffalo Black 14U 18 Club 612 Carolina 14U 11
13 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 12 Crow River Revolution Silver 1 1
14 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F4 Big Lake 14U 7 St. Francis 14U 0
15 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F3 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 14 Brainerd Robin 14U 11
16 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F4 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 3 Buffalo Black 14U 2
17 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F3 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 9 Soderville Bezak 14U 4
18 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F4 Brainerd Haglin 14U 8 CA Heat Black 14U 0
19 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 7 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 4
20 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F4 Big Lake 14U 7 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 0
21 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F3 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 9 CA Heat Black 14U 6
22 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F4 Soderville Bezak 14U 4 Big Lake 14U 3
23 July 15, 2018 2:00PM F3 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 7 Brainerd Haglin 14U 1
24 July 15, 2018 2:00PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 5 Soderville Bezak 14U 4
25 July 15, 2018 3:30PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 6 Brainerd Haglin 14U 5
26 July 15, 2018 5:00PM F4 Mankato Peppers Orange 14U 13 Cambridge-Isanti Germain 14U 0