Big West 16-Under A Qualifier


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2018 through 07/14/2018
Age:16U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Pete Goodfellow
Director Email: pgoodfellow@msn.com
Director Cell Phone:763-898-6792
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Buffalo Purple 16U

Qualified

Buffalo, MN 16U A 5 1 0 640
2 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U A 5 2 0 500
3 Soderville Bengals 16U Soderville, MN 16U A 4 2 0 400
4 Osseo Orioles 16U Osseo, MN 16U A 3 2 0 320
5 Crow River Revolution 16U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
5 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 2 2 0 240
7 MN Whirl White 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
7 Knights Irondale 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U A 1 2 0 180
9 Andover Williams 16U Andover, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U Burnsville, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 MN Breakers 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 0 2 0 120
13 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16U Brooklyn Park , MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
13 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16U Brooklyn Park, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F1 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 2 Knights Irondale 16U 1
2 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F2 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 13 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16 1
3 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F1 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 1 Andover Williams 16U 0
4 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F2 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 1 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16 0
5 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F1 Crow River Revolution 16U 1 MN Whirl White 16U 0
6 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F2 Buffalo Purple 16U 1 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
7 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F1 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 1 MN Breakers 16U 0
8 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F2 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 1 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 0
9 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F1 Crow River Revolution 16U 1 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 0
10 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F2 Buffalo Purple 16U 1 Soderville Bengals 16U 0
11 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F1 MN Whirl White 16U 1 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16 0
12 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F2 Andover Williams 16U 1 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16 0
13 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F1 Osseo Orioles 16U 1 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 0
14 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F2 Knights Irondale 16U 1 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 0
15 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F1 MN Whirl White 16U 1 MN Breakers 16U 0
16 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F2 Soderville Bengals 16U 1 Andover Williams 16U 0
17 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F2 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 1 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 0
18 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F1 Buffalo Purple 16U 1 Crow River Revolution 16U 0
19 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F1 Osseo Orioles 16U 1 MN Whirl White 16U 0
20 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F2 Soderville Bengals 16U 1 Knights Irondale 16U 0
21 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F5 Osseo Orioles 16U 1 Crow River Revolution 16U 0
22 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F2 Soderville Bengals 16U 1 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 0
23 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F5 Buffalo Purple 16U 1 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 0
24 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F2 Soderville Bengals 16U 1 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
25 July 15, 2018 2:00PM F5 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 1 Soderville Bengals 16U 0
26 July 15, 2018 3:30PM F5 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 1 Buffalo Purple 16U 0
27 July 15, 2018 5:00PM F5 Buffalo Purple 16U 9 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 7