Big West 16-Under B Qualifier


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2018 through 07/14/2018
Age:16U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Pete Goodfellow
Director Email: pgoodfellow@msn.com
Director Cell Phone:763-898-6792
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 16U B 5 0 0 720
2 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U B 4 2 0 600
3 Big Lake 16U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 16U B 6 2 0 480
4 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U Richfield, MN 16U B 4 2 0 360
5 Spring Lake Park 16U Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 2 2 0 300
5 Monticello Black 16U Monticello, MN 16U B 2 2 0 300
7 TCU 16U Black Lonsdale, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
7 Rivals 16U Chaska, MN 16U A 3 2 0 240
9 Club 612 Stephan 16U Minneapolis, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 Brainerd 16U Brainerd, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
9 Buffalo Black 16U Buffalo, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 St. Peter Johnson 16U St. Peter, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
13 Jordan Jags 16U Jordan, MN 16U C 1 2 0 120
13 Andover Black 16U Andover, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
13 CA Heat Red 16U Robbinsdale, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
13 West Metro Thunder 16U Chaska, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hopkins Blue 16U Hopkins, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
17 ROSA Vreeman 16U

Qualified

Rogers/Otsego, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
17 Columbia Heights/Fridley 16U Fridley, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
17 Richfield Tapia 16U Richfield, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F6 Big Lake 16U 1 Hopkins Blue 16U 0
2 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F4 Andover Black 16U 1 Buffalo Black 16U 0
3 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F5 Jordan Jags 16U 1 Columbia Heights/Fridley 16U 0
4 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F6 CA Heat Red 16U 1 Richfield Tapia 16U 0
5 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F4 TCU 16U Black 1 Club 612 Stephan 16U 0
6 July 14, 2018 9:30AM F5 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 1 ROSA Vreeman 16U 0
7 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F6 St. Peter Johnson 16U 1 West Metro Thunder 16U 0
8 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F4 Brainerd 16U 1 Rivals 16U 0
9 July 14, 2018 11:00AM F5 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 1 Big Lake 16U 0
10 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F6 Spring Lake Park 16U 1 Andover Black 16U 0
11 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F4 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 Jordan Jags 16U 0
12 July 14, 2018 12:30PM F5 Monticello Black 16U 1 CA Heat Red 16U 0
13 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F6 West Metro Thunder 16U 1 Columbia Heights/Fridley 16U 0
14 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F4 Rivals 16U 1 Richfield Tapia 16U 0
15 July 14, 2018 2:00PM F5 Club 612 Stephan 16U 1 Hopkins Blue 16U 0
16 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F5 Buffalo Black 16U 1 ROSA Vreeman 16U 0
17 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F6 Big Lake 16U 1 West Metro Thunder 16U 0
18 July 14, 2018 3:30PM F4 Rivals 16U 1 Andover Black 16U 0
19 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F4 Club 612 Stephan 16U 1 Jordan Jags 16U 0
20 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F5 Buffalo Black 16U 1 CA Heat Red 16U 0
21 July 14, 2018 5:00PM F6 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 1 TCU 16U Black 0
22 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F6 Spring Lake Park 16U 1 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 0
23 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F4 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 St. Peter Johnson 16U 0
24 July 14, 2018 6:30PM F5 Monticello Black 16U 1 Brainerd 16U 0
25 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F6 TCU 16U Black 1 Buffalo Black 16U 0
26 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F4 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 1 Club 612 Stephan 16U 0
27 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F5 Rivals 16U 1 St. Peter Johnson 16U 0
28 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F6 Big Lake 16U 1 Brainerd 16U 0
29 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F5 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 1 Spring Lake Park 16U 0
30 July 15, 2018 9:30AM F4 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 Monticello Black 16U 0
31 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F6 Big Lake 16U 1 Rivals 16U 0
32 July 15, 2018 11:00AM F4 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 1 TCU 16U Black 0
33 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F6 Big Lake 16U 1 Spring Lake Park 16U 0
34 July 15, 2018 12:30PM F4 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 1 Monticello Black 16U 0
35 July 15, 2018 2:00PM F6 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 0
36 July 15, 2018 2:00PM F4 Big Lake 16U 1 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 0
37 July 15, 2018 3:30PM F6 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 1 Big Lake 16U 0
38 July 15, 2018 5:00PM F6 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 1 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 0