Big West 14-Under B Qualifier (WRA)


Complex Name:WRA Park
City, State:Minnetrista, MN
Tournament Dates:07/14/2018 through 07/14/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Mike Giinthir
Director Email: trianglesoftball@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:9522001848
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Peter VanZee 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 6 1 0 840
2 Waite Park Blue 14U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 14U B 7 2 0 700
3 CA Heat White 14U

Qualified

Robbinsdale, MN 14U B 4 2 0 560
4 St. Peter Drinkall 14U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 14U B 6 2 0 420
5 MN Whirl White 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
5 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U Brooklyn Park, MN 14U B 3 2 0 360
7 New Prague 14 U Black New Prague , MN 14U B 4 2 0 300
7 OMGAA Moll 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 3 2 0 300
9 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 14U C 3 2 0 240
9 Hopkins White 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
9 Orono Blue 14U Orono, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
9 TCU Black 14U Le Center, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
13 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
13 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U Cambridge, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
13 Andover McClintock 14U

Qualified

Andover, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
13 Club 612 Navy 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
17 Becker Blast 14U Becker, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Richfield 14U RED Richfield, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U Zimmerman, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Waconia Wildcats 14U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Hopkins Silver 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Spring Lake Park 14U Spring Lake Park, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Prior Lake 14U Blue Prior Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
17 Jordan Jags 14U Jordan, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
25 Monticello Red 14U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
25 Edina Hornets 14U Edina, MN 14U C 0 2 0 60
25 TCU Blue 14U Lonsdale, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
25 West Metro Thunder 14U Chaska, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
25 Columbia Heights 14U Columbia Heights, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
25 Belle Plaine Tigers 14U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
31 Carver 14U Red Carver, MN 14U B 0 2 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F1 New Prague 14 U Black 10 Jordan Jags 14U 8
2 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F3 MN Whirl White 14U 21 West Metro Thunder 14U 2
3 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F2 Wayzata Gold 14U 12 Richfield 14U RED 6
4 July 14, 2018 8:00AM F4 CA Heat White 14U 21 TCU Blue 14U 0
5 July 14, 2018 9:20AM F1 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 10 Becker Blast 14U 9
6 July 14, 2018 9:20AM F3 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 13 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 1
7 July 14, 2018 9:20AM F2 OMGAA Moll 14U 10 Edina Hornets 14U 3
8 July 14, 2018 9:20AM F4 Waite Park Blue 14U 7 Carver 14U Red 0
9 July 14, 2018 10:40AM F1 TCU Black 14U 9 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 0
10 July 14, 2018 10:40AM F3 Orono Blue 14U 12 Prior Lake 14U Blue 0
11 July 14, 2018 10:40AM F2 Hopkins Silver 14U 7 Columbia Heights 14U 1
12 July 14, 2018 10:40AM F4 St. Peter VanZee 14U 18 Monticello Red 14U 2
13 July 14, 2018 12:00PM F1 Andover McClintock 14U 12 Club 612 Navy 14U 2
14 July 14, 2018 12:00PM F3 Spring Lake Park 14U 9 Belle Plaine Tigers 14U 2
15 July 14, 2018 12:00PM F2 Hopkins White 14U 9 Waconia Wildcats 14U 4
16 July 14, 2018 12:00PM F4 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 12 New Prague 14 U Black 1
17 July 14, 2018 1:20PM F1 MN Whirl White 14U 8 Wayzata Gold 14U 6
18 July 14, 2018 1:20PM F3 CA Heat White 14U 6 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 5
19 July 14, 2018 1:20PM F2 OMGAA Moll 14U 5 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 4
20 July 14, 2018 1:20PM F4 Waite Park Blue 14U 8 TCU Black 14U 2
21 July 14, 2018 2:40PM F1 Orono Blue 14U 6 Hopkins Silver 14U 5
22 July 14, 2018 2:40PM F3 St. Peter VanZee 14U 12 Andover McClintock 14U 0
23 July 14, 2018 2:40PM F2 Hopkins White 14U 9 Spring Lake Park 14U 5
24 July 14, 2018 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 7 Carver 14U Red 0
25 July 14, 2018 4:00PM F1 Prior Lake 14U Blue 14 Columbia Heights 14U 3
26 July 14, 2018 4:00PM F3 Club 612 Navy 14U 7 Monticello Red 14U 2
27 July 14, 2018 4:00PM F2 Waconia Wildcats 14U 13 Belle Plaine Tigers 14U 5
28 July 14, 2018 4:00PM F4 Richfield 14U RED 25 West Metro Thunder 14U 9
29 July 14, 2018 5:20PM F1 Becker Blast 14U 14 TCU Blue 14U 3
30 July 14, 2018 5:20PM F3 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 14 Edina Hornets 14U 10
31 July 14, 2018 5:20PM F2 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 14 Jordan Jags 14U 7
32 July 14, 2018 5:20PM F4 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 17 Spring Lake Park 14U 5
33 July 14, 2018 6:40PM F1 Andover McClintock 14U 19 Prior Lake 14U Blue 4
34 July 14, 2018 6:40PM F3 Club 612 Navy 14U 6 Hopkins Silver 14U 0
35 July 14, 2018 6:40PM F2 TCU Black 14U 4 Waconia Wildcats 14U 2
36 July 14, 2018 6:40PM F4 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 5 Richfield 14U RED 3
37 July 14, 2018 8:00PM F1 Wayzata Gold 14U 4 Becker Blast 14U 3
38 July 14, 2018 8:00PM F3 New Prague 14 U Black 8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 7
39 July 15, 2018 9:20AM F1 MN Whirl White 14U 3 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 2
40 July 15, 2018 9:20AM F2 CA Heat White 14U 8 OMGAA Moll 14U 2
41 July 15, 2018 9:20AM F3 Waite Park Blue 14U 4 Orono Blue 14U 2
42 July 15, 2018 9:20AM F4 St. Peter VanZee 14U 17 Hopkins White 14U 0
43 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F1 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 11 Andover McClintock 14U 8
44 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F3 TCU Black 14U 4 Club 612 Navy 14U 3
45 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F2 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 15 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 6
46 July 15, 2018 8:00AM F4 New Prague 14 U Black 17 Wayzata Gold 14U 6
47 July 15, 2018 10:40AM F1 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 10 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 4
48 July 15, 2018 10:40AM F3 OMGAA Moll 14U 17 TCU Black 14U 5
49 July 15, 2018 10:40AM F2 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 11 Orono Blue 14U 1
50 July 15, 2018 10:40AM F4 New Prague 14 U Black 11 Hopkins White 14U 3
51 July 15, 2018 12:00PM F1 CA Heat White 14U 13 MN Whirl White 14U 5
52 July 15, 2018 12:00PM F3 St. Peter VanZee 14U 13 Waite Park Blue 14U 1
53 July 15, 2018 12:00PM F2 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 9 OMGAA Moll 14U 8
54 July 15, 2018 12:00PM F4 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 8 New Prague 14 U Black 6
55 July 15, 2018 1:20PM F1 Waite Park Blue 14U 6 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 4
56 July 15, 2018 1:20PM F3 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 8 MN Whirl White 14U 5
57 July 15, 2018 2:40PM F1 St. Peter VanZee 14U 12 CA Heat White 14U 1
58 July 15, 2018 2:40PM F3 Waite Park Blue 14U 5 St. Peter Drinkall 14U 4
59 July 15, 2018 4:00PM F1 Waite Park Blue 14U 6 CA Heat White 14U 3
60 July 15, 2018 5:20PM F1 Waite Park Blue 14U 5 St. Peter VanZee 14U 3
61 July 15, 2018 6:40PM F1 St. Peter VanZee 14U 7 Waite Park Blue 14U 0