Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 2 State Tournament


Complex Name:Stelzel Fields
City, State:Empire Township, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:14U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Chris Schweich
Director Email: cengelke85@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U A 5 1 0 640
2 Cottage Grove Green 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U A 7 2 0 500
3 Farmington Orange 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U A 3 2 0 400
4 Northfield Gold 14U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 14U A 4 2 0 320
5 MN Force Giere 14U Roseville, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
5 Monticello Black 14U Monticello, MN 14U A 2 2 0 240
7 MN Whirl Blue 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
7 Champlin Park Rebels 14U Brooklyn Park , MN 14U A 2 2 0 180
9 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
9 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U Lakeville, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
9 CA Heat Red 14U Robbinsdale, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
9 East Ridge Gold 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U A 1 2 0 120
13 MN Stealth Red 14U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
13 Stillwater Red 14U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
13 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60
13 Club 612 Navy 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 6 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 2
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 Farmington Orange 14U 6 MN Whirl Blue 14U 4
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 7 Stillwater Red 14U 1
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 Monticello Black 14U 7 Northfield Gold 14U 3
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 East Ridge Gold 14U 5 CA Heat Red 14U 4
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 MN Force Giere 14U 6 MN Stealth Red 14U 5
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 14 Club 612 Navy 14U 6
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 11 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 4
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 MN Whirl Blue 14U 8 Anoka-Ramsey Maroon 14U 7
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Northfield Gold 14U 1 Stillwater Red 14U 0
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 CA Heat Red 14U 14 MN Stealth Red 14U 9
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 6 Club 612 Navy 14U 3
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Farmington Orange 14U 3 Cottage Grove Green 14U 2
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Monticello Black 14U 4 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 1
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 MN Force Giere 14U 6 East Ridge Gold 14U 1
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 7 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 3
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 6 Hopkins Blue Morse 14U 1
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 6 CA Heat Red 14U 5
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 Northfield Gold 14U 15 East Ridge Gold 14U 1
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 MN Whirl Blue 14U 6 MN Ice Niederkorn 14U 3
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Farmington Orange 14U 6 Monticello Black 14U 5
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 8 MN Force Giere 14U 4
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 Northfield Gold 14U 9 MN Whirl Blue 14U 3
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F4 Cottage Grove Green 14U 3 Champlin Park Rebels 14U 2
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Northfield Gold 14U 10 Monticello Black 14U 8
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 12 MN Force Giere 14U 0
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 11 Farmington Orange 14U 1
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 Cottage Grove Green 14U 5 Northfield Gold 14U 4
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 7 Farmington Orange 14U 1
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 Cottage Grove Green 14U 9 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 6
31 July 22, 2018 3:00PM F1 St. Paul Highland Gold 14U 5 Cottage Grove Green 14U 4