Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 4 State Tournament


Complex Name:Lexington Memorial Park
City, State:Lexington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Pat Mahr
Director Email: pmahr@comcast.net
Director Cell Phone:651-357-2742
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Mendota Heights Ross 14U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 14U B 5 0 0 640
2 Litchfield Dragons 14U

Qualified

Litchfield, MN 14U C 6 2 0 500
3 OMGAA Moll 14U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 14U B 3 2 0 400
4 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 14U C 3 2 0 320
5 Randolph Rockets 14U Randolph, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
5 Forest Lake Rangers 14U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 14U B 3 2 0 240
7 Centennial Cougars Red 14U Circle Pines, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Bemidji Blaze 14U

Qualified

Bemidji, MN 14U C 2 2 0 180
9 Soderville Bezak 14U

Qualified

Blaine, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U Brooklyn Park, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 MN Whirl White 14U Minnetonka, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 New Richmond Black 14U New Richmond, WI 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Big Lake 14U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Eagan Buslee 14U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 CA Heat Black 14U

Qualified

Robbinsdale, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Oakdale Black 14U Oakdale, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 OMGAA Moll 14U 5 Oakdale Black 14U 4
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 7 MN Whirl White 14U 2
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Randolph Rockets 14U 7 CA Heat Black 14U 5
4 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 4 Litchfield Dragons 14U 3
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 Soderville Bezak 14U 6 Eagan Buslee 14U 5
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 2 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 0
7 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Bemidji Blaze 14U 11 Big Lake 14U 8
8 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U 7 New Richmond Black 14U 2
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 MN Whirl White 14U 4 Oakdale Black 14U 2
10 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Litchfield Dragons 14U 8 CA Heat Black 14U 0
11 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 5 Eagan Buslee 14U 2
12 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 New Richmond Black 14U 18 Big Lake 14U 3
13 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 OMGAA Moll 14U 6 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 4
14 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 Randolph Rockets 14U 9 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 2
15 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 7 Soderville Bezak 14U 2
16 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U 14 Bemidji Blaze 14U 5
17 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 6 New Richmond Black 14U 5
18 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 3 Brooklyn Park Pirates 14U 1
19 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F2 Litchfield Dragons 14U 4 Soderville Bezak 14U 0
20 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F1 Bemidji Blaze 14U 10 MN Whirl White 14U 1
21 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 OMGAA Moll 14U 5 Randolph Rockets 14U 1
22 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 7 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U 3
23 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 Litchfield Dragons 14U 5 Bemidji Blaze 14U 0
24 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 13 Centennial Cougars Red 14U 8
25 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F2 Litchfield Dragons 14U 5 Randolph Rockets 14U 0
26 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U 13 Forest Lake Rangers 14U 2
27 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F2 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 8 OMGAA Moll 14U 3
28 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 Litchfield Dragons 14U 5 New Ulm Blue Fusion 14U 0
29 July 22, 2018 3:00PM F2 Litchfield Dragons 14U 6 OMGAA Moll 14U 2
30 July 22, 2018 4:30PM F2 Mendota Heights Ross 14U 1 Litchfield Dragons 14U 0