Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 5 State Tournament


Complex Name:Lake Crystal WELLCOME Memorial High School
City, State:Lake Crystal, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Carol Eckert
Director Email: ceeckert@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:507-779-4936
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 James Gang 14U St. James , MN 14U C 8 1 0 640
2 New Ulm Red 14U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 14U C 4 2 0 500
3 Morris Tigers 14U

Qualified

Morris, MN 14U C 3 2 0 400
4 DC Chargers 14U

Qualified

Cokato, MN 14U C 4 2 0 320
5 Woodbury Ascher 14U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
5 Roseville 14U Black Roseville, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
7 TCU Black 14U Le Center, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Hutchinson Gold 14U Hutchinson, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Sleepy Eye 14U Sleepy Eye, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Lake Crystal Black 14U Lake Crystal, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 North Polars 14U North St. Paul, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 New Prague 14 U Black New Prague , MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U Blaine, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Northfield Maroon 14U Northfield , MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM J Morris Tigers 14U 12 Northfield Maroon 14U 4
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM A North Polars 14U 4 DC Chargers 14U 2
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM HS1 Woodbury Ascher 14U 10 New Prague 14 U Black 4
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM HS3 James Gang 14U 10 Hutchinson Gold 14U 5
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM J Roseville 14U Black 6 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 5
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM A Lake Crystal Black 14U 7 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 3
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM HS1 Sleepy Eye 14U 5 TCU Black 14U 4
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM HS3 New Ulm Red 14U 12 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 4
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM J DC Chargers 14U 10 Northfield Maroon 14U 5
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM A Hutchinson Gold 14U 10 New Prague 14 U Black 4
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM HS1 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 7 Champlin Park Cardinal 14U 5
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM HS3 TCU Black 14U 13 Soderville Blaine Bengals 14U 2
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM J Morris Tigers 14U 8 North Polars 14U 4
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM A Woodbury Ascher 14U 3 James Gang 14U 1
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM HS1 Roseville 14U Black 8 Lake Crystal Black 14U 0
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM HS3 New Ulm Red 14U 5 Sleepy Eye 14U 0
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM J TCU Black 14U 7 North Polars 14U 5
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM A James Gang 14U 12 Bloomington Blast Blue 14U 4
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM HS1 Hutchinson Gold 14U 4 Lake Crystal Black 14U 1
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM HS3 DC Chargers 14U 5 Sleepy Eye 14U 4
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM J Morris Tigers 14U 19 Woodbury Ascher 14U 3
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM A New Ulm Red 14U 6 Roseville 14U Black 2
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM HS1 DC Chargers 14U 8 Hutchinson Gold 14U 6
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM HS3 James Gang 14U 5 TCU Black 14U 0
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM J DC Chargers 14U 8 Woodbury Ascher 14U 3
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM A James Gang 14U 5 Roseville 14U Black 4
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM J New Ulm Red 14U 11 Morris Tigers 14U 5
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM A James Gang 14U 7 DC Chargers 14U 0
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM J James Gang 14U 10 Morris Tigers 14U 0
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM J James Gang 14U 12 New Ulm Red 14U 2
31 July 22, 2018 3:00PM J James Gang 14U 6 New Ulm Red 14U 3