Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 6 State Tournament


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:14U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Joel Kaden
Director Email: fastpitch98@juno.com
Director Cell Phone:612-963-8685
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Orono Blue 14U Orono, MN 14U B 5 0 0 640
2 Annandale 14U

Qualified

Annandale, MN 14U C 6 2 0 500
3 Fairmont 14U Fairmont, MN 14U C 3 2 0 400
4 Apple Valley Fusion 14U Apple Valley, MN 14U B 3 2 0 320
5 ROCORI Flames 14U Cold Spring, MN 14U C 3 2 0 240
5 Brownton Cubs Black 14U

Qualified

Brownton, MN 14U C 2 2 0 240
7 Wayzata Gold 14U

Qualified

Wayzata, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Hopkins White 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 MVSA 14UB

Qualified

Mounds View, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Brainerd Robin 14U Brainerd, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Buffalo Black 14U Buffalo, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U Lindstrom, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 Somerset Red 14U Somerset, WI 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 WEM 14U Waterville, MN 14U D 0 2 0 60
13 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U

Qualified

St. Paul , MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Osceola 14U Osceola, WI 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Orono Blue 14U 11 Osceola 14U 2
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 ROCORI Flames 14U 6 Annandale 14U 5
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Brainerd Robin 14U 15 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 10
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 8 Wayzata Gold 14U 7
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 13 Hopkins White 14U 1
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 15 WEM 14U 0
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 Fairmont 14U 9 MVSA 14UB 8
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 Buffalo Black 14U 6 Somerset Red 14U 4
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 Annandale 14U 6 Osceola 14U 2
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Wayzata Gold 14U 13 St. Paul Highland Navy 14U 3
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 Hopkins White 14U 4 WEM 14U 3
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 MVSA 14UB 13 Somerset Red 14U 10
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Orono Blue 14U 9 ROCORI Flames 14U 8
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 14 Brainerd Robin 14U 5
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 11 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 5
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 Fairmont 14U 5 Buffalo Black 14U 2
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 ROCORI Flames 14U 12 MVSA 14UB 4
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 Hopkins White 14U 13 Brainerd Robin 14U 12
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 Wayzata Gold 14U 21 North Lakes Ice Preston 14U 13
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 Annandale 14U 21 Buffalo Black 14U 1
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Orono Blue 14U 11 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 2
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 Fairmont 14U 10 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 8
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 Annandale 14U 8 Wayzata Gold 14U 4
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F4 ROCORI Flames 14U 2 Hopkins White 14U 0
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Annandale 14U 8 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 4
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 4 ROCORI Flames 14U 3
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 Orono Blue 14U 5 Fairmont 14U 2
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 Annandale 14U 8 Apple Valley Fusion 14U 6
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 Annandale 14U 17 Fairmont 14U 1
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 Orono Blue 14U 11 Annandale 14U 2