Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 7 State Tournament


Complex Name:Becker School District Athletic Fields
City, State:Becker, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/21/2018
Age:14U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Lee Croal
Director Email: beckerblast@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:320-492-8869
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Hudson Grey 14U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 14U B 5 0 0 640
2 Frazee 14U 2018 Frazee, MN 14U C 4 2 0 500
3 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart Hector, MN 14U 5 2 0 400
4 Andover McClintock 14U

Qualified

Andover, MN 14U B 3 2 0 320
5 HLWW Lakers 14U Howard Lake, MN 14U C 2 2 0 240
5 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White Mankato, MN 14U Rec 3 2 0 240
7 Club 612 Royal 14U Minneapolis, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Marshall 14U Marshall , MN 14U C 2 2 0 180
9 Farmington Black 14U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Becker Blast 14U Becker, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U Zimmerman, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Hastings Gold 14U Hastings, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
13 White Bear Lake 14U Black White Bear Lake, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Westside Boosters 14U St. Paul, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U Cambridge, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Medford 14U Medford, MN 14U D 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F10 Farmington Black 14U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 8
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F7 Hudson Grey 14U 12 Marshall 14U 1
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F8 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White 5 Hastings Gold 14U 4
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F9 HLWW Lakers 14U 7 Westside Boosters 14U 2
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F10 Andover McClintock 14U 10 White Bear Lake 14U Black 2
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F7 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 5 Becker Blast 14U 1
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F8 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 5 Medford 14U 2
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F9 Frazee 14U 2018 11 Club 612 Royal 14U 4
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F10 Marshall 14U 10 Cambridge-Isanti Tohm 14U 2
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F7 Hastings Gold 14U 15 Westside Boosters 14U 5
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F8 Becker Blast 14U 13 White Bear Lake 14U Black 6
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F9 Club 612 Royal 14U 10 Medford 14U 4
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F10 Hudson Grey 14U 7 Farmington Black 14U 5
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F7 HLWW Lakers 14U 8 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White 0
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F8 Andover McClintock 14U 5 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 4
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F9 Frazee 14U 2018 9 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 1
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F10 Club 612 Royal 14U 17 Farmington Black 14U 4
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F7 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White 3 Becker Blast 14U 1
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F8 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 9 Hastings Gold 14U 4
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F9 Marshall 14U 9 Zimmerman Thunder Navy 14U 2
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F10 Hudson Grey 14U 7 HLWW Lakers 14U 6
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F7 Frazee 14U 2018 5 Andover McClintock 14U 0
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F8 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 7 Marshall 14U 6
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F9 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White 8 Club 612 Royal 14U 1
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F10 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 3 HLWW Lakers 14U 1
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F7 Andover McClintock 14U 13 Mankato Peppers SSL 14U White 2
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F10 Hudson Grey 14U 6 Frazee 14U 2018 5
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F7 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 13 Andover McClintock 14U 1
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F10 Frazee 14U 2018 10 Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart 4
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F10 Hudson Grey 14U 9 Frazee 14U 2018 3