Minnesota Softball 14-Under Tier 8 State Tournament


Complex Name:Lamar Fields
City, State:Cottage Grove, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:14U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Brad Strom
Director Email:
Director Cell Phone:612-868-4322
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Gamblers White 14U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 14U C 5 0 0 640
2 Rochester Wolves 14U Rochester , MN 14U C 4 2 0 500
3 Moorhead Crush 14U Moorhead, MN 14U C 5 2 0 400
4 Waconia Wildcats 14U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 14U B 2 2 0 320
5 Spring Lake Park 14U Spring Lake Park, MN 14U B 2 2 0 240
5 Grantsburg Pirates 14U

Qualified

Grantsburg, WI 14U B 2 2 0 240
7 Hopkins Silver 14U

Qualified

Hopkins, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
7 Richfield 14U RED Richfield, MN 14U B 2 2 0 180
9 Brownton Cubs Black 14U

Qualified

Brownton, MN 14U C 1 2 0 120
9 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 14U Howard Lake, MN 14U B 1 2 0 120
9 Cottage Grove White 14U

Qualified

Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
9 Prior Lake 14U Blue Prior Lake, MN 14U B 0 2 0 120
13 St. Paul Highland White 14U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60
13 Cottage Grove Black 14U Cottage Grove, MN 14U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 5 Spring Lake Park 14U 4
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 Moorhead Crush 14U 20 Richfield 14U RED 7
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Gamblers White 14U 15 St. Paul Highland White 14U 0
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 10 Hopkins Silver 14U 5
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 14 7 Cottage Grove Black 14U 0
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 Rochester Wolves 14U 1 Prior Lake 14U Blue 0
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 Waconia Wildcats 14U 12 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 2
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 Gamblers White 14U 6 Moorhead Crush 14U 0
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 8 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 14 6
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Rochester Wolves 14U 4 Cottage Grove White 14U 1
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 Hopkins Silver 14U 7 Cottage Grove Black 14U 0
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 Richfield 14U RED 8 St. Paul Highland White 14U 1
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Moorhead Crush 14U 1 Prior Lake 14U Blue 0
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Spring Lake Park 14U 1 Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 14 0
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 Hopkins Silver 14U 1 Brownton Cubs Black 14U 0
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 Richfield 14U RED 6 Cottage Grove White 14U 5
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 Gamblers White 14U 5 Waconia Wildcats 14U 0
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 Rochester Wolves 14U 4 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 0
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 Moorhead Crush 14U 8 Hopkins Silver 14U 6
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 Spring Lake Park 14U 13 Richfield 14U RED 3
21 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Moorhead Crush 14U 2 Grantsburg Pirates 14U 0
22 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 Waconia Wildcats 14U 9 Spring Lake Park 14U 3
23 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 Gamblers White 14U 2 Rochester Wolves 14U 0
24 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 Moorhead Crush 14U 5 Waconia Wildcats 14U 2
25 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 Rochester Wolves 14U 5 Moorhead Crush 14U 4
26 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 Gamblers White 14U 14 Rochester Wolves 14U 3