Minnesota Softball 16-Under Tier 1 State Tournament


Complex Name:Sunshine Park
City, State:Andover, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:16U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Steve Williams
Director Email: steve.f.williams@me.com
Director Cell Phone:602-321-1072
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MVSA Mustangs 16U

Qualified

Shoreview, MN 16U A 5 0 0 640
2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Red 16U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 16U A 5 2 0 500
3 Buffalo Purple 16U Buffalo, MN 16U A 3 2 0 400
4 Knights Irondale 16U

Qualified

New Brighton, MN 16U A 3 2 0 320
5 Centennial Lackner 16U

Qualified

Circle Pines, MN 16U A 3 2 0 240
5 Osseo Orioles 16U Osseo, MN 16U A 3 2 0 240
7 Crow River Revolution 16U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
7 MN Pride Maroon 16U Cottage Grove, MN 16U A 2 2 0 180
9 Soderville Bengals 16U Soderville, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 Mendota Heights 16A

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
9 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U A 1 2 0 120
13 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U Shakopee, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
13 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U Burnsville, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
13 MN Whirl White 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60
13 Andover Williams 16U Andover, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Buffalo Purple 16U 8 Andover Williams 16U 5
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 Crow River Revolution 16U 10 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 8
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Soderville Bengals 16U 20 MN Pride Maroon 16U 5
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 10 MN Whirl White 16U 2
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 MVSA Mustangs 16U 4 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 2
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 Mendota Heights 16A 6 Osseo Orioles 16U 0
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 Knights Irondale 16U 8 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 3
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 Centennial Lackner 16U 8 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 3
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 10 Andover Williams 16U 0
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 MN Pride Maroon 16U 11 MN Whirl White 16U 8
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 Osseo Orioles 16U 5 Southwest Metro Wildcats 16U 2
12 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 8 MN Starters DeSylvester 16U 0
13 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Buffalo Purple 16U 11 Crow River Revolution 16U 7
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 7 Soderville Bengals 16U 5
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 MVSA Mustangs 16U 4 Mendota Heights 16A 2
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 Knights Irondale 16U 1 Centennial Lackner 16U 0
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 Crow River Revolution 16U 6 OMGAA Storm Hosmann 16U 4
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 Osseo Orioles 16U 6 Soderville Bengals 16U 2
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 MN Pride Maroon 16U 6 Mendota Heights 16A 3
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 Centennial Lackner 16U 4 Silver Bullets Extreme 16U 1
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Buffalo Purple 16U 2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 1
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 MVSA Mustangs 16U 9 Knights Irondale 16U 2
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 Centennial Lackner 16U 13 MN Pride Maroon 16U 1
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F4 Osseo Orioles 16U 3 Crow River Revolution 16U 2
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 7 Centennial Lackner 16U 3
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 Knights Irondale 16U 5 Osseo Orioles 16U 4
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 MVSA Mustangs 16U 15 Buffalo Purple 16U 0
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 7 Knights Irondale 16U 5
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 9 Buffalo Purple 16U 0
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 MVSA Mustangs 16U 5 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Re 4