Minnesota Softball 16-Under Tier 2 State Tournament


Complex Name:Big Lake Middle School
City, State:Big Lake, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:16U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Matt Baufield
Director Email: baufieldmatt@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-286-1518
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Blast 16U

Qualified

Cloquet, MN 16U B 5 0 0 720
2 DGF 16U Glyndon, MN 16U C 4 2 0 600
3 Chatfield Fireballs 16U

Qualified

Chatfield, MN 16U B 4 2 0 480
4 KMGSA KoMets 16U

Qualified

Kasson, MN 16U B 5 2 0 360
5 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U Minnetonka, MN 16U A 2 2 0 300
5 Woodbury Blue 16U

Qualified

Woodbury , MN 16U B 3 2 0 300
7 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
7 Maple Lake Jakes Excavating 16U Maple Lake, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
9 Big Lake 16U

Qualified

Big Lake, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 Litchfield Dragons 16U

Qualified

Litchfield , MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
9 Faribault Force 16U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
9 WEM Buccaneers 16U

Qualified

Waterville, MN 16U B 1 2 0 180
13 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16U Brooklyn Park , MN 16U A 0 2 0 120
13 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16U Brooklyn Park, MN 16U A 0 2 0 120
13 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U

Qualified

Mankato, MN 16U B 0 2 0 120
13 MN Breakers 16U Bloomington, MN 16U A 0 2 0 120
17 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U Richfield, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 KMGSA KoMets 16U 13 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 4
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 5 Big Lake 16U 2
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Litchfield Dragons 16U 5 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16 4
4 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 MN Blast 16U 4 Woodbury Blue 16U 2
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 WEM Buccaneers 16U 3 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 2
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 Faribault Force 16U 3 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16 2
7 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 7 Maple Lake Jakes Excavating 16 1
8 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 DGF 16U 11 MN Breakers 16U 0
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 4 KMGSA KoMets 16U 0
10 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Big Lake 16U 7 Richfield Red Klepsa 16U 5
11 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 Woodbury Blue 16U 9 Mankato Peppers Orange 16U 6
12 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 KMGSA KoMets 16U 9 Diamond Divas Pink Petersen 16 4
13 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 Maple Lake Jakes Excavating 16 14 MN Breakers 16U 2
14 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Big Lake 16U 6 Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16 4
15 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 8 Litchfield Dragons 16U 2
16 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 MN Blast 16U 6 WEM Buccaneers 16U 5
17 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 10 Faribault Force 16U 2
18 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 DGF 16U 14 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 8
19 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 Maple Lake Jakes Excavating 16 4 Litchfield Dragons 16U 3
20 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 KMGSA KoMets 16U 12 WEM Buccaneers 16U 0
21 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Woodbury Blue 16U 22 Faribault Force 16U 3
22 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 6 Big Lake 16U 4
23 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 MN Blast 16U 5 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 0
24 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F4 DGF 16U 6 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 5
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Woodbury Blue 16U 1 OMGAA Storm Surge 16U 0
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 KMGSA KoMets 16U 9 Maple Lake Jakes Excavating 16 7
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 3 Woodbury Blue 16U 0
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 KMGSA KoMets 16U 7 MN Whirl Black Schultejans 16U 6
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 MN Blast 16U 3 DGF 16U 1
30 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F2 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 9 KMGSA KoMets 16U 4
31 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 DGF 16U 4 Chatfield Fireballs 16U 3
32 July 22, 2018 3:00PM F1 MN Blast 16U 5 DGF 16U 1