Minnesota Softball 16-Under Tier 3 State Tournament


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/22/2018
Age:16U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Wayne Veroeven
Director Email: Wayne.Veroeven@adm.com
Director Cell Phone:507-317-6070
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 St. Anthony Huskies 16U St. Anthony, MN 16U B 7 1 0 640
2 New Ulm 16U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 16U C 4 2 0 500
3 Cold Spring Renegades 16U

Qualified

Cold Spring, MN 16U B 3 2 0 400
4 Spring Lake Park 16U Spring Lake Park, MN 16U B 4 2 0 320
5 Brainerd 16U Brainerd, MN 16U B 3 2 0 240
5 Waite Park Blue 16U Waite Park, MN 16U B 2 2 0 240
7 Annandale As 16U Annandale, MN 16U Rec 2 2 0 180
7 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U Lakeville, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 Monticello Black 16U Monticello, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Winona WinStars Orange 16U Winona, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Hutchinson 16U Hutchinson, MN 16U C 1 2 0 120
9 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Blue 16U St. Paul, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
13 Roseville 16U Roseville, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 Club 612 Stephan 16U Minneapolis, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 TCU 16U Black Lonsdale, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 Rivals 16U Chaska, MN 16U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F1 Brainerd 16U 12 Spring Lake Park 16U 9
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F2 New Ulm 16U 10 TCU 16U Black 1
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F3 Annandale As 16U 7 Monticello Black 16U 2
4 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F1 Waite Park Blue 16U 7 Rivals 16U 4
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F2 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 12 Club 612 Stephan 16U 4
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F3 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 12 Hutchinson 16U 6
7 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F1 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 13 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 1
8 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F2 Winona WinStars Orange 16U 5 Roseville 16U 3
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F3 Spring Lake Park 16U 12 TCU 16U Black 5
10 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F1 Monticello Black 16U 9 Rivals 16U 6
11 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F2 Hutchinson 16U 10 Club 612 Stephan 16U 4
12 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F3 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 9 Roseville 16U 8
13 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F1 New Ulm 16U 4 Brainerd 16U 3
14 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F2 Waite Park Blue 16U 9 Annandale As 16U 4
15 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F3 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 6 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 0
16 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F1 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 9 Winona WinStars Orange 16U 8
17 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F2 Brainerd 16U 10 St. Paul North Area/Rookies Bl 1
18 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F3 Annandale As 16U 7 Hutchinson 16U 4
19 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F1 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 9 Monticello Black 16U 7
20 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F2 Spring Lake Park 16U 8 Winona WinStars Orange 16U 1
21 July 21, 2018 7:30PM F1 New Ulm 16U 4 Waite Park Blue 16U 0
22 July 21, 2018 7:30PM F2 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 8 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 5
23 July 21, 2018 7:30PM F3 Spring Lake Park 16U 3 Lakeville Thunder Black 16U 2
24 July 21, 2018 7:30PM F4 Brainerd 16U 9 Annandale As 16U 2
25 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F1 Spring Lake Park 16U 11 Waite Park Blue 16U 8
26 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F2 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 8 Brainerd 16U 7
27 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F1 New Ulm 16U 5 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 3
28 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F2 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 9 Spring Lake Park 16U 7
29 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 4 Cold Spring Renegades 16U 3
30 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 8 New Ulm 16U 6
31 July 22, 2018 3:00PM F1 St. Anthony Huskies 16U 7 New Ulm 16U 0