Minnesota Softball 16-Under Tier 4 State Tournament


Complex Name:Caswell Park
City, State:North Mankato, MN
Tournament Dates:07/21/2018 through 07/21/2018
Age:16U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA Northern,MOA
Director Name: Wayne Veroeven
Director Email: Wayne.Veroeven@adm.com
Director Cell Phone:507-317-6070
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Brownton Cubs 16U Brownton , MN 16U Rec 4 1 0 640
2 Lake City Heat 16U Lake City, MN 16U C 7 2 0 500
3 Delano Tigers 16U Delano, MN 16U B 3 2 0 400
4 South St. Paul Packers 16U South St. Paul, MN 16U B 3 2 0 320
5 NYA Raiders 16U NYA, MN 16U C 2 2 0 240
5 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 3 2 0 240
7 Medford 16U Medford, MN 16U D 2 2 0 180
7 CA Heat Red 16U Robbinsdale, MN 16U B 2 2 0 180
9 St. Peter Johnson 16U St. Peter, MN 16U B 0 2 0 120
9 Andover Black 16U Andover, MN 16U B 1 2 0 120
9 Jordan Jags 16U Jordan, MN 16U C 0 2 0 120
9 Buffalo Black 16U Buffalo, MN 16U B 0 2 0 120
13 West Metro Thunder 16U Chaska, MN 16U B 0 2 0 60
13 Pine Island Panther Strikes 16U Pine Island, MN 16U C 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F4 Lake City Heat 16U 9 Jordan Jags 16U 1
2 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F5 South St. Paul Packers 16U 7 Pine Island Panther Strikes 16 6
3 July 21, 2018 9:00AM F6 CA Heat Red 16U 13 Medford 16U 7
4 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F4 Delano Tigers 16U 12 Andover Black 16U 0
5 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F5 Gamblers 16U 9 West Metro Thunder 16U 2
6 July 21, 2018 10:30AM F6 NYA Raiders 16U 6 St. Peter Johnson 16U 4
7 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F4 Brownton Cubs 16U 16 Lake City Heat 16U 7
8 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F6 South St. Paul Packers 16U 7 CA Heat Red 16U 6
9 July 21, 2018 12:00PM F5 Delano Tigers 16U 7 Gamblers 16U 4
10 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F4 NYA Raiders 16U 17 Buffalo Black 16U 8
11 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F5 Andover Black 16U 10 West Metro Thunder 16U 6
12 July 21, 2018 1:30PM F6 Medford 16U 7 Pine Island Panther Strikes 16 4
13 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F4 CA Heat Red 16U 10 St. Peter Johnson 16U 7
14 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F6 Gamblers 16U 9 Jordan Jags 16U 1
15 July 21, 2018 3:00PM F5 Lake City Heat 16U 13 Andover Black 16U 3
16 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F4 Medford 16U 12 Buffalo Black 16U 3
17 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F5 Brownton Cubs 16U 5 South St. Paul Packers 16U 4
18 July 21, 2018 4:30PM F6 Delano Tigers 16U 14 NYA Raiders 16U 3
19 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F3 Lake City Heat 16U 5 CA Heat Red 16U 4
20 July 21, 2018 6:00PM F4 Gamblers 16U 12 Medford 16U 4
21 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F3 Lake City Heat 16U 6 NYA Raiders 16U 2
22 July 22, 2018 9:00AM F4 South St. Paul Packers 16U 8 Gamblers 16U 5
23 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F3 Brownton Cubs 16U 4 Delano Tigers 16U 3
24 July 22, 2018 10:30AM F4 Lake City Heat 16U 11 South St. Paul Packers 16U 4
25 July 22, 2018 12:00PM F4 Lake City Heat 16U 7 Delano Tigers 16U 2
26 July 22, 2018 1:30PM F4 Lake City Heat 16U 6 Brownton Cubs 16U 1
27 July 22, 2018 3:00PM F4 Brownton Cubs 16U 8 Lake City Heat 16U 4