2018 Mall of America Championships 10A


Complex Name:Dred Scott
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/28/2018 through 07/29/2018
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$450
National Berths:
Director Name: Jessica Musta
Director Email: bfatourney@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-396-8136
Director Home Phone:
 View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Eden Prairie Black 10U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 10U A 4 0 0 480
2 Andover Doerr 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 4 2 0 400
3 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 2 2 0 320
4 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 2 2 0 240
5 Stillwater Red 10U

Qualified

Stillwater, MN 10U A 3 2 0 180
5 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
7 Farmington Black 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U A 2 2 0 120
7 Prior Lake Blue 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U

Qualified

Anoka/Ramsey, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
9 Hastings Blue 10U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
9 Waconia Gold 10U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 July 28, 2018 5:00PM F11 Stillwater Red 10U 10 Waconia Gold 10U 3
2 July 28, 2018 5:00PM F6 Farmington Black 10U 7 Hastings Blue 10U 1
3 July 28, 2018 5:00PM F7 Shakopee Black 10U 5 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U 1
4 July 28, 2018 6:30PM F7 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 12 Prior Lake Blue 10U 4
5 July 28, 2018 6:30PM F11 Andover Doerr 10U 7 Stillwater Red 10U 2
6 July 28, 2018 6:30PM F6 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 6 Farmington Black 10U 3
7 July 28, 2018 8:00PM F6 Eden Prairie Black 10U 10 Shakopee Black 10U 2
8 July 29, 2018 8:00AM F7 Prior Lake Blue 10U 10 Hastings Blue 10U 9
9 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F10 Stillwater Red 10U 11 Anoka/Ramsey Maroon 10U 4
10 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F11 Farmington Black 10U 9 Waconia Gold 10U 1
11 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F10 Stillwater Red 10U 6 Prior Lake Blue 10U 3
12 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F11 Shakopee Black 10U 8 Farmington Black 10U 6
13 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F10 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 4 Andover Doerr 10U 2
14 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F11 Eden Prairie Black 10U 9 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 2
15 July 29, 2018 2:00PM F10 Andover Doerr 10U 11 Shakopee Black 10U 3
16 July 29, 2018 2:00PM F11 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 7 Stillwater Red 10U 6
17 July 29, 2018 3:30PM F10 Eden Prairie Black 10U 9 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 1
18 July 29, 2018 3:30PM F11 Andover Doerr 10U 9 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 3
19 July 29, 2018 5:00PM F10 Andover Doerr 10U 6 OMGAA Storm Dunn 10U 4
20 July 29, 2018 6:30PM F10 Eden Prairie Black 10U 8 Andover Doerr 10U 1