2018 Mall of America Championships 10B P2


Complex Name:Dred Scott
City, State:Bloomington, MN
Tournament Dates:07/28/2018 through 07/29/2018
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$450
National Berths:
Director Name: Jessica Musta
Director Email: bfatourney@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-396-8136
Director Home Phone:

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Tonka Blue 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 2 1 0 0
1 New Ulm Blue 10U

Qualified

New Ulm, MN 10U B 0 2 0 0
1 Waite Park Blue 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U B 0 1 0 0
1 Club 612 Heinecke 10U

Qualified

Minneapolis, MN 10U B 0 1 0 0
1 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U

Qualified

Owatonna, MN 10U C 3 1 0 0
1 White Bear Lake 10U White

Qualified

White Bear Lake, MN 10U C 0 1 0 0
1 Oakdale Black 10U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 10U B 0 1 0 0
1 Prior Lake White 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 1 1 0 0
1 Prior Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake, MN 10U B 0 2 0 0
1 Mendota Heights Christopherson 10U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 10U B 3 1 0 0
1 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 5 1 0 0
1 St. Francis Kiser 10U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 10U B 0 1 0 0
1 New Prague 10U Red New Prague, MN 10U B 0 1 0 0
1 East Ridge Black 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 1 1 0 0
1 Farmington Blue 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 1 1 0 0
1 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U

Qualified

Jesup, IA 10U C 3 2 0 0

Games

Game Status Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
109 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F8 Farmington Blue 10U 10 Club 612 Heinecke 10U 4
110 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F9 Prior Lake White 10U 7 White Bear Lake 10U White 5
111 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F6 Tonka Blue 10U 6 Waite Park Blue 10U 4
112 July 29, 2018 9:30AM F7 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 11 New Prague 10U Red 4
113 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F8 East Ridge Black 10U 8 Farmington Blue 10U 7
114 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F9 Mendota Heights Christopherson 15 Prior Lake White 10U 4
115 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F6 Tonka Blue 10U 10 St. Francis Kiser 10U 7
116 July 29, 2018 11:00AM F7 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 9 Oakdale Black 10U 3
117 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F8 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 9 New Ulm Blue 10U 3
118 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F9 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 4 Prior Lake Gold 10U 2
119 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F6 Mendota Heights Christopherson 16 East Ridge Black 10U 7
120 July 29, 2018 12:30PM F7 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 7 Tonka Blue 10U 6
121 July 29, 2018 2:00PM F8 Mendota Heights Christopherson 5 Prior Lake Gold 10U 4
122 July 29, 2018 2:00PM F9 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 8 New Ulm Blue 10U 2
123 July 29, 2018 3:30PM F8 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 8 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 2
124 July 29, 2018 3:30PM F9 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 1 Mendota Heights Christopherson 0
125 July 29, 2018 5:00PM F8 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 11 Tonka Black Bourgerie 10U 0
126 July 29, 2018 6:30PM F8 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 3 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 2
127 July 29, 2018 8:00PM F8 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 4 Dirt Diamond Divas 10U 3