Big West State Qualifier 10U A


Complex Name:Miller Park
City, State:Eden Prairie, MN
Tournament Dates:06/29/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:10U
Class:A
Entry Fee:$210
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Shelia Duncan
Director Email: lindquistb5@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:763-360-0045
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Champlin Park Navy 10U

Qualified

Champlin Park, MN 10U A 3 0 1 640
2 Prior Lake White 10U

Qualified

Prior Lake , MN 10U A 3 1 1 450
2 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 10U A 5 1 1 450
4 Shakopee Black 10U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 10U A 4 2 0 320
5 Soderville Beckman 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 2 2 0 240
5 Elk River Red 10U

Qualified

Elk River, MN 10U A 2 2 0 240
7 ROSA Freeberg 10U Rogers, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
7 Wayzata Gold 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U A 2 2 0 180
9 OMGAA Ode 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 Soderville Zenk 10U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 10U A 0 2 0 120
9 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
9 New Prague Black 10U

Qualified

New Prague, MN 10U A 1 2 0 120
13 Bloomington Blast Red 10U Bloomington, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
13 Andover Angellotti 10U

Qualified

Andover, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60
13 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U A 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 29, 2019 8:00 F6 OMGAA Ode 10U 10 Soderville Zenk 10U 1
2 June 29, 2019 8:00 F7 Shakopee Black 10U 11 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 0
3 June 29, 2019 9:15 F6 Soderville Beckman 10U 3 New Prague Black 10U 1
4 June 29, 2019 9:15 F7 Prior Lake White 10U 15 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 0
5 June 29, 2019 10:30 F6 Wayzata Gold 10U 3 ROSA Freeberg 10U 2
6 June 29, 2019 10:30 F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 13 STMA Gold 10U 7
7 June 29, 2019 11:45 F6 Elk River Red 10U 4 Andover Angellotti 10U 3
8 June 29, 2019 11:45 F7 Champlin Park Navy 10U 12 OMGAA Ode 10U 0
9 June 29, 2019 1:00 F6 Soderville Beckman 10U 5 Shakopee Black 10U 2
10 June 29, 2019 1:00 F7 Prior Lake White 10U 7 Wayzata Gold 10U 6
11 June 29, 2019 2:15 F6 Elk River Red 10U 8 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 4
12 June 29, 2019 2:15 F7 ROSA Freeberg 10U 12 Bloomington Blast Red 10U 3
13 June 29, 2019 3:30 F6 STMA Gold 10U 9 Andover Angellotti 10U 6
14 June 29, 2019 3:30 F7 New Prague Black 10U 9 Tonka Blue Bourgerie 10U 3
15 June 29, 2019 4:45 F6 Wayzata Gold 10U 6 Soderville Zenk 10U 5
16 June 29, 2019 4:45 F7 ROSA Freeberg 10U 3 OMGAA Ode 10U 2
17 June 29, 2019 6:00 F6 Shakopee Black 10U 11 STMA Gold 10U 0
18 June 29, 2019 6:00 F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 5 New Prague Black 10U 4
19 June 29, 2019 7:15 F6 Champlin Park Navy 10U 7 Soderville Beckman 10U 1
20 June 29, 2019 7:15 F7 Prior Lake White 10U 9 Elk River Red 10U 3
21 June 30, 2019 8:00 F6 Shakopee Black 10U 4 ROSA Freeberg 10U 1
22 June 30, 2019 8:00 F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 4
23 June 30, 2019 9:15 F6 Shakopee Black 10U 6 Elk River Red 10U 5
24 June 30, 2019 9:15 F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 11 Soderville Beckman 10U 7
25 June 30, 2019 10:30 F6 Champlin Park Navy 10U 3 Prior Lake White 10U 1
26 June 30, 2019 10:30 F7 Bloomington Blast Blue 10U 8 Shakopee Black 10U 0