South St. Paul Stockyard Stampede 12U


Complex Name:Kaposia Landing
City, State:South St. Paul, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Mike Casalenda
Director Email: sspgfa@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:651-285-3220

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 SPNAR Red 12U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 12U B 4 0 1 360
2 Rider Club White 12U Des Moines, IA 12U B 4 1 0 300
3 Mendota Heights Red 12U

Qualified

Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 3 1 1 240
4 Mendota Heights White 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
5 Farmington Red 12U Farmington, MN 12U B 3 2 0 120
5 Woodbury Blue 12U Woodbury, MN 12U B 1 4 0 120
7 South St. Paul Packers 12U South St. Paul, MN 12U C 0 5 0 60
7 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U Apple Valley, MN 12U C 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 8:00 F1 Mendota Heights White 12U 15 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 8
2 June 08, 2019 8:00 F2 Rider Club White 12U 21 South St. Paul Packers 12U 0
3 June 08, 2019 9:30 F1 Farmington Red 12U 10 Woodbury Blue 12U 9
4 June 08, 2019 9:30 F2 SPNAR Red 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 6
5 June 08, 2019 11:00 F1 Rider Club White 12U 15 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 0
6 June 08, 2019 11:00 F2 Mendota Heights White 12U 19 South St. Paul Packers 12U 5
7 June 08, 2019 12:30 F1 SPNAR Red 12U 5 Farmington Red 12U 2
8 June 08, 2019 12:30 F2 Mendota Heights Red 12U 18 Woodbury Blue 12U 4
9 June 08, 2019 2:00 F1 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 23 South St. Paul Packers 12U 3
10 June 08, 2019 2:00 F2 Rider Club White 12U 20 Mendota Heights White 12U 4
11 June 08, 2019 3:30 F1 Mendota Heights Red 12U 14 Farmington Red 12U 4
12 June 08, 2019 3:30 F2 SPNAR Red 12U 14 Woodbury Blue 12U 0
13 June 08, 2019 9:00 F1 Woodbury Blue 12U 19 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 0
14 June 08, 2019 9:00 F2 Farmington Red 12U 14 South St. Paul Packers 12U 0
15 June 08, 2019 10:30 F1 Rider Club White 12U 6 Mendota Heights Red 12U 2
16 June 08, 2019 10:30 F2 SPNAR Red 12U 7 Mendota Heights White 12U 0
17 June 08, 2019 12:00 F1 Apple Valley Fusion Murray 12U 7 South St. Paul Packers 12U 6
18 June 08, 2019 12:00 F2 Farmington Red 12U 8 Woodbury Blue 12U 3
19 June 08, 2019 1:30 F1 Mendota Heights Red 12U 13 Mendota Heights White 12U 0
20 June 08, 2019 1:30 F2 SPNAR Red 12U 5 Rider Club White 12U 2