8th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 10U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:05/11/2019 through 05/12/2019
Age:10U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Forest Lake Rangers 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U A 5 0 0 360
2 STMA Gold 10U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 10U A 4 1 0 300
3 Coon Rapids Black 10U Coon Rapids, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
4 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 10U Lindstrom, MN 10U B 1 4 0 180
5 Forest Lake Black 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U C 1 4 0 120
5 Forest Lake Gold 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U C 3 2 0 120
7 Stillwater White 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 2 3 0 60
7 White Bear Lake Orange 10U White Bear Lake , MN 10U C 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 11, 2019 8:00 F11 Coon Rapids Black 10U 13 Forest Lake Black 10U 12
2 May 11, 2019 9:15 F11 STMA Gold 10U 12 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 1
3 May 11, 2019 10:30 F11 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 0
4 May 11, 2019 11:45 F11 Forest Lake Gold 10U 15 Stillwater White 10U 14
5 May 11, 2019 1:00 F11 STMA Gold 10U 15 Forest Lake Black 10U 4
6 May 11, 2019 2:15 F11 Coon Rapids Black 10U 13 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 10
7 May 11, 2019 3:30 F11 Stillwater White 10U 19 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 18
8 May 11, 2019 3:30 F6 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 15 Forest Lake Gold 10U 0
9 May 11, 2019 4:45 F11 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 15 Forest Lake Black 10U 10
10 May 11, 2019 4:45 F6 STMA Gold 10U 10 Coon Rapids Black 10U 5
11 May 11, 2019 6:00 F11 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 15 Forest Lake Gold 10U 12
12 May 11, 2019 6:00 F6 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 7 Stillwater White 10U 0
13 May 12, 2019 9:00 F6 Forest Lake Black 10U 15 Stillwater White 10U 11
14 May 12, 2019 10:15 F6 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 10 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 3
15 May 12, 2019 11:30 F6 STMA Gold 10U 12 Coon Rapids Black 10U 2
16 May 12, 2019 12:45 F6 Forest Lake Gold 10U 12 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 11
17 May 12, 2019 2:15 F8 Coon Rapids Black 10U 12 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Wille 1 11
18 May 12, 2019 2:15 F7 Stillwater White 10U 16 White Bear Lake Orange 10U 15
19 May 12, 2019 2:15 F9 Forest Lake Gold 10U 15 Forest Lake Black 10U 4
20 May 12, 2019 3:30 F8 Forest Lake Rangers 10U 13 STMA Gold 10U 1