8th Annual Chisago Lakes Challenge 12U


Complex Name:Chisago Lakes High School
City, State:Chisago Lakes, MN
Tournament Dates:05/11/2019 through 05/12/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Kevin Anderson
Director Email: andke4@aol.com
Director Cell Phone:763-310-2330

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 White Bear Lake Bears 12U

Qualified

White Bear Lake , MN 12U A 5 0 0 480
2 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U

Qualified

Hudson, WI 12U A 4 1 0 400
3 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U Lindstrom, MN 12U B 3 2 0 320
4 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U A 3 2 0 240
5 North Branch 12U

Qualified

North Branch, MN 12U B 2 2 1 180
5 St. Francis Blue 12U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 12U B 3 2 0 180
7 Silver Bullets Border 12U

Qualified

Centennial, MN 12U A 2 2 1 120
7 St. Anthony Black 12U St. Anthony, MN 12U A 2 3 0 120
9 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 12U

Qualified

Lindstrom, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
9 Soderville White 12U

Qualified

Ham Lake, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
9 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U Superior , WI 12U A 3 2 0 60
9 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U Chisago Lakes, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 11, 2019 8:00 F6 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U 8 Soderville White 12U 3
2 May 11, 2019 8:00 F7 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 7 St. Francis Blue 12U 2
3 May 11, 2019 9:15 F6 Silver Bullets Border 12U 9 North Branch 12U 9
4 May 11, 2019 9:15 F7 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 16 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 1
5 May 11, 2019 10:30 F6 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U 18 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 3
6 May 11, 2019 10:30 F7 St. Anthony Black 12U 11 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 4
7 May 11, 2019 11:45 F6 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 5 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U 1
8 May 11, 2019 11:45 F7 St. Francis Blue 12U 13 Soderville White 12U 0
9 May 11, 2019 1:00 F6 North Branch 12U 20 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 2
10 May 11, 2019 1:00 F7 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 7 Silver Bullets Border 12U 5
11 May 11, 2019 2:15 F6 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U 16 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 0
12 May 11, 2019 2:15 F7 St. Anthony Black 12U 11 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 2
13 May 11, 2019 3:30 F8 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U 5 St. Francis Blue 12U 4
14 May 11, 2019 3:30 F7 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 11 Soderville White 12U 2
15 May 11, 2019 3:30 F9 Silver Bullets Border 12U 15 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 6
16 May 11, 2019 4:45 F8 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 11 North Branch 12U 4
17 May 11, 2019 4:45 F9 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U 8 St. Anthony Black 12U 0
18 May 11, 2019 4:45 F7 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 14 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 7
19 May 12, 2019 9:00 F8 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U 10 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U 4
20 May 12, 2019 9:00 F9 St. Francis Blue 12U 9 St. Anthony Black 12U 4
21 May 12, 2019 9:00 F7 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 17 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 10
22 May 12, 2019 10:15 F8 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 8 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 1
23 May 12, 2019 10:15 F9 North Branch 12U 8 Silver Bullets Border 12U 5
24 May 12, 2019 10:15 F7 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 5 Soderville White 12U 4
25 May 12, 2019 11:30 F8 Chisago Wildcats Kotval 12U 6 Soderville Blue Vogel 12U 5
26 May 12, 2019 11:30 F9 Silver Bullets Border 12U 6 St. Anthony Black 12U 5
27 May 12, 2019 11:30 F7 Soderville White 12U 10 Chisago Lakes Larson 12U 8
28 May 12, 2019 12:45 F8 White Bear Lake Bears 12U 7 Hudson Navy Schwab 12U 1
29 May 12, 2019 12:45 F9 St. Francis Blue 12U 7 North Branch 12U 5
30 May 12, 2019 12:45 F7 Twin Ports Rampage Gold 12U 12 Chisago Lakes Wildcats Leritz 11