27th Annual Mayfly 10U


Complex Name:Van Valkenburg Park
City, State:Edina, MN
Tournament Dates:05/11/2019 through 05/12/2019
Age:10U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta,USA
Director Name: Patrick Willette
Director Email: patrickwillette@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-484-5454

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Champlin Park Navy 10U

Qualified

Champlin Park, MN 10U A 5 0 0 480
2 Wayzata Gold 10U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 10U A 4 2 0 400
3 Stillwater Red 10U Stillwater, MN 10U A 3 1 0 280
3 ROSA Freeberg 10U Rogers, MN 10U A 4 1 0 280
5 Edina Hornets 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
5 Edina Sting 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 Lakeville Lightning 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U A 3 3 0 120
7 North Polars Hernandez 10U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 10U B 2 3 0 120
9 Chaska Gold 10U

Qualified

Chaska, MN 10U B 1 3 0 60
9 Stillwater Grey 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 0 4 0 60
9 Edina Green 10U

Qualified

Edina, MN 10U B 1 4 0 60
9 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U Eden Prairie, MN 10U B 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 11, 2019 2:05 P1 Stillwater Red 10U 15 Edina Hornets 10U 3
2 May 11, 2019 5:25 P3 Stillwater Red 10U 19 Lakeville Lightning 10U 8
3 May 11, 2019 11:15 P1 Stillwater Red 10U 7 North Polars Hernandez 10U 1
4 May 11, 2019 8:25 P1 Edina Hornets 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 6
5 May 11, 2019 6:20 P1 Edina Hornets 10U 9 North Polars Hernandez 10U 5
6 May 11, 2019 2:20 P2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 8 Lakeville Lightning 10U 7
7 May 11, 2019 5:10 P2 Champlin Park Navy 10U 9 Wayzata Gold 10U 3
8 May 11, 2019 3:30 P1 Champlin Park Navy 10U 15 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U 0
9 May 11, 2019 11:30 P2 Champlin Park Navy 10U 15 Edina Green 10U 6
10 May 11, 2019 8:40 P2 Wayzata Gold 10U 9 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U 8
11 May 11, 2019 2:35 P3 Wayzata Gold 10U 15 Edina Green 10U 2
12 May 11, 2019 6:35 P2 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U 10 Edina Green 10U 1
13 May 11, 2019 12:40 P1 ROSA Freeberg 10U 20 Chaska Gold 10U 1
14 May 11, 2019 9:50 P1 Edina Sting 10U 11 Chaska Gold 10U 4
15 May 11, 2019 3:45 P2 Chaska Gold 10U 11 Stillwater Grey 10U 3
16 May 11, 2019 4:55 P1 ROSA Freeberg 10U 9 Edina Sting 10U 3
17 May 11, 2019 10:05 P2 ROSA Freeberg 10U 15 Stillwater Grey 10U 0
18 May 11, 2019 12:55 P2 Edina Sting 10U 10 Stillwater Grey 10U 9
19 May 12, 2019 9:00 P1 Wayzata Gold 10U 10 Edina Sting 10U 5
20 May 12, 2019 9:00 P2 ROSA Freeberg 10U 13 Edina Hornets 10U 2
21 May 12, 2019 11:50 P1 Wayzata Gold 10U 9 Stillwater Red 10U 5
22 May 12, 2019 10:25 P3 Champlin Park Navy 10U 10 ROSA Freeberg 10U 2
23 May 12, 2019 1:15 P1 Champlin Park Navy 10U 8 Wayzata Gold 10U 2
24 May 12, 2019 9:00 P3 Edina Green 10U 13 Stillwater Grey 10U 12
25 May 12, 2019 10:25 P1 Lakeville Lightning 10U 14 Chaska Gold 10U 4
26 May 12, 2019 10:25 P2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 15 Edina Green 10U 6
27 May 12, 2019 11:50 P3 Lakeville Lightning 10U 8 Eden Prairie Red Ice 10U 5
28 May 12, 2019 1:15 P3 Lakeville Lightning 10U 4 North Polars Hernandez 10U 2