27th Annual Mayfly 12U


Complex Name:Van Valkenburg Park
City, State:Edina, MN
Tournament Dates:05/11/2019 through 05/12/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$350
National Berths:USA,USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Patrick Willette
Director Email: patrickwillette@hotmail.com
Director Cell Phone:952-484-5454

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Rosemount Gold 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 6 0 0 720
2 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U A 5 1 0 600
3 STMA Gold 12U

Qualified

St. Michael, MN 12U A 4 1 0 420
3 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U A 4 1 0 420
5 Eagan Bailey 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U A 3 2 0 270
5 Champlin Park Navy 12U

Qualified

Champlin, MN 12U A 2 2 0 270
5 Hallie Elite Navy 12U Chippewa Falls, WI 12U B 3 1 0 270
5 Oakdale Black 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U A 3 2 0 270
9 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U A 2 2 0 180
9 Bloomington Blast Red 12U

Qualified

Bloomington, MN 12U B 1 3 0 180
9 ROSA Freeberg 12U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 12U A 4 2 0 180
9 Elk River Balabon 12U Elk River, MN 12U A 3 3 0 180
13 OMGAA Storm B 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
13 MVSA Mustangs 12U

Qualified

Moundsview, MN 12U A 1 4 0 120
13 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U Minnetonka, MN 12U B 2 2 0 120
13 Edina Sting 12U

Qualified

Edina, MN 12U B 1 3 0 120
13 Chaska Purple 12U Chaska, MN 12U B 1 4 0 120
13 Wayzata Blue 12U Wayzata, MN 12U B 0 5 0 120
19 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U

Qualified

North St. Paul, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60
19 Edina Hornets 12U Edina, MN 12U B 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 May 11, 2019 11:30 V2 Rosemount Gold 12U 8 ROSA Freeberg 12U 5
2 May 11, 2019 2:20 V2 Rosemount Gold 12U 8 Oakdale Black 12U 2
3 May 11, 2019 4:00 V3 Rosemount Gold 12U 15 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 0
4 May 11, 2019 4:55 V1 Oakdale Black 12U 14 ROSA Freeberg 12U 4
5 May 11, 2019 6:35 V2 ROSA Freeberg 12U 20 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 5
6 May 11, 2019 8:55 V3 Oakdale Black 12U 25 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 2
7 May 11, 2019 8:55 P3 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 14 Eagan Bailey 12U 2
8 May 11, 2019 6:50 P3 Eagan Bailey 12U 8 MVSA Mustangs 12U 7
9 May 11, 2019 1:10 P3 Eagan Bailey 12U 3 Elk River Balabon 12U 0
10 May 11, 2019 11:45 P3 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 15 MVSA Mustangs 12U 3
11 May 11, 2019 4:00 P3 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 11 Elk River Balabon 12U 5
12 May 11, 2019 10:20 P3 Elk River Balabon 12U 7 MVSA Mustangs 12U 6
13 May 11, 2019 5:10 V2 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 14 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 2
14 May 11, 2019 2:05 V1 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 16 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 0
15 May 11, 2019 11:15 V1 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 11 Edina Hornets 12U 0
16 May 11, 2019 8:25 V1 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 8 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 0
17 May 11, 2019 1:10 V3 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 9 Edina Hornets 12U 2
18 May 11, 2019 5:25 V3 Edina Hornets 12U 12 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 9
19 May 11, 2019 9:50 V1 STMA Gold 12U 7 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 1
20 May 11, 2019 6:50 V3 STMA Gold 12U 19 Chaska Purple 12U 4
21 May 11, 2019 3:30 V1 STMA Gold 12U 4 OMGAA Storm B 12U 2
22 May 11, 2019 6:50 V3 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 17 Chaska Purple 12U 2
23 May 11, 2019 12:55 V2 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 11 OMGAA Storm B 12U 3
24 May 11, 2019 10:05 V2 OMGAA Storm B 12U 13 Chaska Purple 12U 1
25 May 11, 2019 10:20 V3 Hallie Elite Navy 12U 11 Champlin Park Navy 12U 8
26 May 11, 2019 2:35 V3 Hallie Elite Navy 12U 22 Wayzata Blue 12U 0
27 May 11, 2019 12:40 V1 Hallie Elite Navy 12U 5 Edina Sting 12U 2
28 May 11, 2019 6:20 V1 Champlin Park Navy 12U 16 Wayzata Blue 12U 4
29 May 11, 2019 3:45 V2 Champlin Park Navy 12U 14 Edina Sting 12U 7
30 May 11, 2019 8:40 V2 Edina Sting 12U 4 Wayzata Blue 12U 3
31 May 12, 2019 8:20 V1 Eagan Bailey 12U 17 Bloomington Blast Red 12U 1
32 May 12, 2019 8:20 V2 Oakdale Black 12U 10 Tonka Blue Hedrick 12U 5
33 May 12, 2019 9:45 V1 STMA Gold 12U 10 Hallie Elite Navy 12U 7
34 May 12, 2019 11:10 V1 Rosemount Gold 12U 6 Eagan Bailey 12U 1
35 May 12, 2019 11:10 V2 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 7 Oakdale Black 12U 6
36 May 12, 2019 11:10 V3 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 16 Champlin Park Navy 12U 1
37 May 12, 2019 2:00 V1 Rosemount Gold 12U 6 STMA Gold 12U 0
38 May 12, 2019 2:00 V2 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 9 Rosemount Irish Larson 12U 7
39 May 12, 2019 3:25 V3 Rosemount Gold 12U 17 Forest Lake Rangers Elite 12U 0
40 May 12, 2019 8:20 V3 MVSA Mustangs 12U 11 Edina Hornets 12U 0
41 May 12, 2019 9:45 V2 Chaska Purple 12U 9 North Polars Wilhelmy 12U 6
42 May 12, 2019 9:45 V3 OMGAA Storm B 12U 12 Edina Sting 12U 5
43 May 12, 2019 12:35 V1 ROSA Freeberg 12U 5 MVSA Mustangs 12U 2
44 May 12, 2019 12:35 V2 Elk River Balabon 12U 16 Chaska Purple 12U 1
45 May 12, 2019 12:35 V3 Tonka Silver Kullberg 12U 16 Wayzata Blue 12U 7
46 May 12, 2019 2:00 V3 ROSA Freeberg 12U 8 OMGAA Storm B 12U 3
47 May 12, 2019 3:25 V1 Elk River Balabon 12U 12 Wayzata Blue 12U 2
48 May 12, 2019 4:50 V2 ROSA Freeberg 12U 14 Elk River Balabon 12U 0