Zimmerman Classic Invitational 10U


Complex Name:Zimmerman High School
City, State:Zimmerman, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2019 through 06/01/2019
Age:10U
Class:B,C,D
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Roman Becker
Director Email: zgf.tournament@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-350-3785

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 OMGAA Storm Black 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U B 5 0 0 480
2 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 10U B 4 1 0 400
3 Woodbury Blue 10U

Qualified

Woodbury, MN 10U B 3 2 0 320
4 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U

Qualified

St. Francis, MN 10U B 2 3 0 240
5 Bemidji Blaze 10U Bemidji, MN 10U C 3 1 0 180
5 Elk River Black 10U Elk River, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
7 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
7 Zimmerman White Howard 10U Zimmerman, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
9 Princeton Orange 10U Princeton, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60
9 STMA Blue Senesac 10U St. Michael, MN 10U D 1 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Elk River Black 10U 11 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 10
2 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 10 Princeton Orange 10U 6
3 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 13 STMA Blue Senesac 10U 5
4 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 6 Woodbury Blue 10U 4
5 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U 7 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 4
6 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 10U 12 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 8
7 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Elk River Black 10U 15 STMA Blue Senesac 10U 13
8 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 15 Princeton Orange 10U 6
9 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 15 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U 5
10 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 12 STMA Blue Senesac 10U 6
11 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 10U 11 Woodbury Blue 10U 10
12 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 10 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 6
13 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 15 Zimmerman Navy Tucker 10U 0
14 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 10U 12 Zimmerman White Howard 10U 11
15 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U 11 Elk River Black 10U 10
16 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 10U 12 Princeton Orange 10U 2
17 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 15 Elk River Black 10U 3
18 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 10U 14 Princeton Orange 10U 8
19 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 STMA Blue Senesac 10U 10 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U 5
20 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 10 Bemidji Blaze 10U 5
21 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Woodbury Blue 10U 4 St. Francis Jorgensen 10U 0
22 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 10 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 9