Zimmerman Classic Invitational 12U


Complex Name:Zimmerman High School
City, State:Zimmerman, MN
Tournament Dates:06/01/2019 through 06/01/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Roman Becker
Director Email: zgf.tournament@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:763-350-3785

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U

Qualified

Zimmerman, MN 12U B 5 0 0 480
2 Bemidji Blaze 12U

Qualified

Bemidji, MN 12U C 4 1 0 400
3 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 12U C 3 2 0 320
4 Faribault Fury Purple 12U

Qualified

Faribault, MN 12U B 4 1 0 240
5 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U Zimmerman, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
5 Morris Tigers 12U

Qualified

Morris, MN 12U C 2 2 0 180
7 Coon Rapids Red 12U Coon Rapids, MN 12U B 0 3 1 120
7 Princeton Orange 12U Princeton , MN 12U C 0 3 1 120
9 Becker Blast Silver 12U Becker, MN 12U C 0 3 1 60
9 Alexandria Angry Birds 12U Alexandria, MN 12U C 0 3 1 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 11 Princeton Orange 12U 0
2 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 5 Becker Blast Silver 12U 4
3 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 9 Coon Rapids Red 12U 4
4 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 20 Alexandria Angry Birds 12U 0
5 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 4 Morris Tigers 12U 0
6 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 12U 18 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 1
7 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 13 Princeton Orange 12U 2
8 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Becker Blast Silver 12U 11 Alexandria Angry Birds 12U 11
9 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Morris Tigers 12U 10 Coon Rapids Red 12U 1
10 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 12U 6 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 2
11 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 5 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 0
12 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 12 Alexandria Angry Birds 12U 5
13 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 13 Coon Rapids Red 12U 3
14 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 13 Zimmerman White Kvidt 12U 2
15 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Morris Tigers 12U 11 Princeton Orange 12U 2
16 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 12U 7 Becker Blast Silver 12U 1
17 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Princeton Orange 12U 10 Coon Rapids Red 12U 10
18 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 12 Becker Blast Silver 12U 0
19 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 10 Morris Tigers 12U 6
20 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Bemidji Blaze 12U 14 Alexandria Angry Birds 12U 0
21 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Faribault Fury Purple 12U 10 OMGAA Storm Eckman 12U 1
22 June 01, 2019 0:00:00 Zimmerman Navy Stephany 12U 8 Bemidji Blaze 12U 0