Bison Showdown 10U C


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:06/07/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:10U
Class:C
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Tom Boser
Director Email: tom.boser7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-839-7676

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Waite Park White 10U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 10U C 4 0 1 360
2 Delano Orange 10U

Qualified

Delano, MN 10U C 3 2 0 300
3 Monticello Black 10U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 10U C 4 1 0 240
4 ROSA Blue 10U Rogers, MN 10U C 1 4 0 180
5 Rockford Gray 10U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 10U C 1 3 1 120
5 ROSA Black 10U

Qualified

Rogers, MN 10U C 3 2 0 120
7 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U Aitkin, MN 10U C 1 4 0 60
7 Buffalo Black 10U Buffalo, MN 10U C 2 3 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 8:00 NW1 Delano Orange 10U 13 Rockford Gray 10U 11
2 June 08, 2019 8:00 NW2 Waite Park White 10U 10 ROSA Black 10U 6
3 June 08, 2019 11:00 NW1 Delano Orange 10U 11 ROSA Black 10U 4
4 June 08, 2019 11:00 NW2 Rockford Gray 10U 15 Waite Park White 10U 15
5 June 08, 2019 2:00 NW3 Waite Park White 10U 10 Delano Orange 10U 7
6 June 08, 2019 3:30 NW3 ROSA Black 10U 15 Rockford Gray 10U 10
7 June 08, 2019 8:00 NW3 Monticello Black 10U 15 Buffalo Black 10U 3
8 June 08, 2019 9:30 NW3 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U 10 ROSA Blue 10U 9
9 June 08, 2019 2:00 NW1 Monticello Black 10U 15 ROSA Blue 10U 6
10 June 08, 2019 2:00 NW2 Buffalo Black 10U 15 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U 10
11 June 08, 2019 5:00 NW3 Monticello Black 10U 15 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U 5
12 June 08, 2019 6:30 NW3 ROSA Blue 10U 11 Buffalo Black 10U 10
13 June 09, 2019 11:00 NW2 Waite Park White 10U 11 ROSA Blue 10U 0
14 June 09, 2019 11:00 NW3 Delano Orange 10U 11 Monticello Black 10U 5
15 June 09, 2019 2:00 NW3 Monticello Black 10U 15 ROSA Blue 10U 9
16 June 09, 2019 3:30 NW3 Waite Park White 10U 8 Delano Orange 10U 6
17 June 09, 2019 9:30 NW3 ROSA Black 10U 10 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U 5
18 June 09, 2019 8:00 NW1 Rockford Gray 10U 9 Buffalo Black 10U 8
19 June 09, 2019 12:30 NW2 Buffalo Black 10U 14 Aitkin Flying Gobblers 10U 13
20 June 09, 2019 12:30 NW3 ROSA Black 10U 14 Rockford Gray 10U 4