Bison Showdown 12U AB


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:06/07/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:12U
Class:A,B
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Tom Boser
Director Email: tom.boser7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-839-7676

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Chanhassen Blue 12U

Qualified

Chanhassen, MN 12U A 5 0 0 480
2 Wayzata Gold 12U

Qualified

Plymouth, MN 12U A 4 1 0 400
3 Waconia Gold 12U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 12U B 5 1 0 320
4 Annandale Cardinals 12U Annandale, MN 12U B 3 3 0 240
5 Becker Blast Gold 12U Becker, MN 12U B 2 3 0 180
5 Waite Park Blue 12U

Qualified

Waite Park, MN 12U B 2 2 1 180
7 Delano Black 12U

Qualified

Delano, MN 12U B 3 2 1 120
7 Rockford Black 12U

Qualified

Rockford, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
9 STMA White 12U St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 0 5 0 60
9 STMA Silver 12U

Qualified

St. Michael-Albertville, MN 12U B 2 4 0 60
9 Buffalo 12U Buffalo, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
9 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U Brainerd, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 8:00 BM1 Wayzata Gold 12U 15 STMA White 12U 0
2 June 08, 2019 8:00 BM2 Annandale Cardinals 12U 5 Buffalo 12U 0
3 June 08, 2019 12:30 BM1 Wayzata Gold 12U 4 Annandale Cardinals 12U 0
4 June 08, 2019 12:30 BM2 Buffalo 12U 6 STMA White 12U 5
5 June 08, 2019 5:00 BM1 Wayzata Gold 12U 7 Buffalo 12U 0
6 June 08, 2019 5:00 BM2 Annandale Cardinals 12U 7 STMA White 12U 0
7 June 08, 2019 9:30 BM1 Chanhassen Blue 12U 15 STMA Silver 12U 0
9 June 08, 2019 2:00 BM1 Chanhassen Blue 12U 10 Waite Park Blue 12U 1
10 June 08, 2019 2:00 BM2 STMA Silver 12U 2 Delano Black 12U 0
11 June 08, 2019 6:30 BM1 Chanhassen Blue 12U 16 Delano Black 12U 2
12 June 08, 2019 6:30 BM2 Waite Park Blue 12U 13 STMA Silver 12U 1
13 June 08, 2019 11:00 BM1 Waconia Gold 12U 11 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 0
14 June 08, 2019 11:00 BM2 Becker Blast Gold 12U 6 Rockford Black 12U 2
15 June 08, 2019 3:30 BM1 Becker Blast Gold 12U 5 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 2
16 June 08, 2019 3:30 BM2 Waconia Gold 12U 10 Rockford Black 12U 1
17 June 08, 2019 6:30 BM3 Rockford Black 12U 11 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 5
18 June 08, 2019 6:30 BM4 Waconia Gold 12U 4 Becker Blast Gold 12U 2
19 June 09, 2019 9:30 BM1 Annandale Cardinals 12U 8 Becker Blast Gold 12U 7
20 June 09, 2019 9:30 BM2 Waconia Gold 12U 10 Waite Park Blue 12U 9
21 June 09, 2019 12:30 BM1 Waite Park Blue 12U 9 Becker Blast Gold 12U 8
22 June 09, 2019 3:30 BM1 Wayzata Gold 12U 3 Annandale Cardinals 12U 2
23 June 09, 2019 3:30 BM2 Chanhassen Blue 12U 6 Waconia Gold 12U 0
24 June 09, 2019 6:30 BM2 Waconia Gold 12U 3 Annandale Cardinals 12U 2
25 June 09, 2019 6:30 BM1 Chanhassen Blue 12U 8 Wayzata Gold 12U 0
26 June 09, 2019 8:00 BM1 Delano Black 12U 11 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 5
27 June 09, 2019 8:00 BM2 STMA Silver 12U 14 STMA Silver 12U 3
28 June 09, 2019 11:00 BM1 Brainerd Warriors Larson 12U 5 STMA Silver 12U 2
29 June 09, 2019 2:00 BM1 Delano Black 12U 5 Buffalo 12U 2
30 June 09, 2019 2:00 BM5 Rockford Black 12U 13 STMA White 12U 5
31 June 09, 2019 5:00 BM2 Buffalo 12U 8 STMA White 12U 6
32 June 09, 2019 5:00 MB1 Delano Black 12U 8 Rockford Black 12U 4