Bison Showdown 16U


Complex Name:Bentfield Mills Park
City, State:Buffalo, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:16U
Class:A,B,C
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:Monsta
Director Name: Tom Boser
Director Email: tom.boser7@gmail.com
Director Cell Phone:612-839-7676

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 MN Blast 16U

Qualified

Cloquet, MN 16U B 6 0 0 640
2 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 16U

Qualified

Brooklyn Center, MN 16U A 4 2 0 500
3 Arctic Blast Blue 16U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 16U A 4 2 0 400
4 Buffalo 16U Buffalo, MN 16U A 3 3 0 320
5 Waconia Wildcats 16U

Qualified

Waconia, MN 16U B 4 2 0 240
5 OMGAA Storm 16U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 16U A 4 2 0 240
7 Gamblers 16U

Qualified

St. Charles, MN 16U C 3 2 0 180
7 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 16U Brooklyn Park, MN 16U A 2 2 1 180
9 Sartell Swarm 16U Sartell, MN 16U B 3 2 0 120
9 North Lakes Ice 16U

Qualified

lindstrom, MN 16U B 3 2 0 120
9 MN Blast 15U

Qualified

Cloquet, MN 16U B 2 3 0 120
9 CA Heat Red 16U New Hope, MN 16U A 2 3 0 120
13 ROCORI Flames Red 16U Cold Spring, MN 16U B 2 3 1 60
13 Soderville Saulsbury 16U Ham Lake, MN 16U A 0 5 0 60
13 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U Fridley, MN 16U B 0 5 0 60
13 Monticello Black 12U

Qualified

Monticello, MN 12U A 1 5 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 8:00 HS1 OMGAA Storm 16U 9 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 3
2 June 08, 2019 8:00 HS2 North Lakes Ice 16U 13 Monticello Black 12U 2
3 June 08, 2019 11:00 HS1 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 6 North Lakes Ice 16U 2
4 June 08, 2019 11:00 HS2 OMGAA Storm 16U 7 Monticello Black 12U 2
5 June 08, 2019 2:00 HS3 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 9 Monticello Black 12U 1
6 June 08, 2019 3:30 HS3 OMGAA Storm 16U 8 North Lakes Ice 16U 0
7 June 08, 2019 8:00 HS3 CA Heat Red 16U 15 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 0
8 June 08, 2019 9:30 HS3 Gamblers 16U 3 Waconia Wildcats 16U 0
9 June 08, 2019 12:30 HS1 Waconia Wildcats 16U 5 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 1
10 June 08, 2019 12:30 HS2 Gamblers 16U 10 CA Heat Red 16U 3
11 June 08, 2019 5:00 HS1 Gamblers 16U 14 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
12 June 08, 2019 5:00 HS2 Waconia Wildcats 16U 5 CA Heat Red 16U 4
13 June 08, 2019 9:30 HS1 MN Blast 16U 2 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 1
14 June 08, 2019 9:30 HS2 Sartell Swarm 16U 5 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 0
15 June 08, 2019 2:00 HS1 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 4 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 3
16 June 08, 2019 2:00 HS2 MN Blast 16U 6 Sartell Swarm 16U 5
17 June 08, 2019 5:00 HS3 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 4 Sartell Swarm 16U 3
18 June 08, 2019 6:30 HS3 MN Blast 16U 11 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 0
19 June 08, 2019 11:00 HS3 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 5 MN Blast 15U 4
20 June 08, 2019 12:30 HS3 Buffalo 16U 4 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 0
21 June 08, 2019 3:30 HS1 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 4 Buffalo 16U 1
22 June 08, 2019 3:30 HS2 MN Blast 15U 4 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 2
23 June 08, 2019 6:30 HS1 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 3 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 3
24 June 08, 2019 6:30 HS2 Buffalo 16U 13 MN Blast 15U 0
25 June 09, 2019 9:30 HS1 Buffalo 16U 4 OMGAA Storm 16U 2
26 June 09, 2019 9:30 HS2 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 7 Gamblers 16U 3
27 June 09, 2019 11:00 HS1 MN Blast 16U 5 Waconia Wildcats 16U 1
28 June 09, 2019 11:00 HS2 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 5 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 0
29 June 09, 2019 12:30 HS1 OMGAA Storm 16U 7 Gamblers 16U 5
30 June 09, 2019 12:30 HS2 Waconia Wildcats 16U 3 MN Diamond Divas Gray Fourdyce 2
31 June 09, 2019 2:00 HS1 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 4 Buffalo 16U 2
32 June 09, 2019 2:00 HS2 MN Blast 16U 5 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 3
33 June 09, 2019 3:30 HS2 Waconia Wildcats 16U 6 OMGAA Storm 16U 1
34 June 09, 2019 5:00 HS1 MN Blast 16U 10 MN Diamond Divas Pink/Cardinal 2
35 June 09, 2019 3:30 HS1 Arctic Blast Blue 16U 4 Buffalo 16U 3
36 June 09, 2019 9:30 LP1 North Lakes Ice 16U 3 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 2
37 June 09, 2019 9:30 LP2 CA Heat Red 16U 16 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 1
38 June 09, 2019 11:00 LP1 Sartell Swarm 16U 8 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 2
39 June 09, 2019 11:00 LP2 MN Blast 15U 4 Monticello Black 12U 0
40 June 09, 2019 12:30 LP1 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 10 Fridley/Columbia Heights 16U 2
41 June 09, 2019 12:30 LP2 Monticello Black 12U 8 Soderville Saulsbury 16U 4
42 June 09, 2019 3:30 LP2 ROCORI Flames Red 16U 5 Monticello Black 12U 1
43 June 09, 2019 3:30 LP1 Sartell Swarm 16U 5 CA Heat Red 16U 3
44 June 09, 2019 5:00 LP1 North Lakes Ice 16U 6 MN Blast 15U 1