Shamrock Showdown 12U


Complex Name:Erickson Park
City, State:Rosemount, MN
Tournament Dates:06/08/2019 through 06/09/2019
Age:12U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$300
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Brent Anderson
Director Email: brent.anderson@bsgcraft.com
Director Cell Phone:651-387-7911

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U

Qualified

Baldwin, WI 12U B 6 0 0 720
2 Tonka White Singer 12U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 12U B 5 1 0 600
3 Shakopee Red 12U

Qualified

Shakopee, MN 12U B 4 1 0 420
3 Rosemount Irish 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 4 1 0 420
5 Eden Prairie Black B 12U

Qualified

Eden Prairie, MN 12U B 4 1 0 270
5 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 12U B 3 1 1 270
5 Forest Lake Gold 12U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 12U B 3 2 0 270
5 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 3 2 0 270
9 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U

Qualified

Apple Valley, MN 12U B 1 3 0 180
9 Burnsville Blaze 12U Burnsville, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Belle Plaine Black 12U

Qualified

Belle Plaine, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 12U B 2 2 0 180
13 Oakdale Blue 12U

Qualified

Oakdale, MN 12U B 4 2 0 120
13 St. Peter Sickler 12U

Qualified

St. Peter, MN 12U B 3 3 0 120
13 Champlin Park Silver 12U Champlin, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
13 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U Spring Lake Park, MN 12U B 2 3 0 120
17 Prior Lake Blue 12U Prior Lake, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
17 Lakeville Storm 12U Lakeville, MN 12U C 0 4 0 60
17 Eagan Fletcher 12U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 12U C 1 3 0 60
17 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 12U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 12U B 1 3 1 60
17 Northfield Gold 12U Northfield, MN 12U B 2 3 0 60
17 New Prague Red 12U New Prague, MN 12U C 2 3 0 60
17 Mendota Heights Grey 12U Mendota Heights, MN 12U B 1 4 0 60
17 ROSA Schultz 12U Rogers, MN 12U B 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 08, 2019 8:00 EP1 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 10 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 6
2 June 08, 2019 8:00 EP2 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 15 Eagan Fletcher 12U 0
3 June 08, 2019 8:00 EP3 Rosemount Irish 12U 23 Lakeville Storm 12U 2
4 June 08, 2019 8:00 EP4 Burnsville Blaze 12U 9 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 6
5 June 08, 2019 8:00 EP5 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 16 Prior Lake Blue 12U 1
6 June 08, 2019 9:30 EP4 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 18 Lakeville Storm 12U 4
7 June 08, 2019 9:30 EP1 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 9 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 8
8 June 08, 2019 9:30 EP2 Eagan Fletcher 12U 7 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 4
9 June 08, 2019 9:30 EP3 Rosemount Irish 12U 21 Burnsville Blaze 12U 2
10 June 08, 2019 9:30 EP5 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 12 Northfield Gold 12U 9
11 June 08, 2019 11:00 EP1 New Prague Red 12U 10 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 4
12 June 08, 2019 11:00 EP2 Shakopee Red 12U 3 Belle Plaine Black 12U 0
13 June 08, 2019 11:00 EP3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 12 Oakdale Blue 12U 4
14 June 08, 2019 11:00 EP4 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 20 Northfield Gold 12U 16
15 June 08, 2019 11:00 EP5 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 18 Prior Lake Blue 12U 2
16 June 08, 2019 12:30 EP1 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 5 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 5
17 June 08, 2019 12:30 EP2 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 12 Eagan Fletcher 12U 5
18 June 08, 2019 12:30 EP3 Rosemount Irish 12U 7 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 4
19 June 08, 2019 12:30 EP4 Tonka White Singer 12U 8 Forest Lake Gold 12U 1
20 June 08, 2019 12:30 EP5 Northfield Gold 12U 27 Prior Lake Blue 12U 2
21 June 08, 2019 2:00 EP2 Burnsville Blaze 12U 10 Lakeville Storm 12U 3
22 June 08, 2019 2:00 EP1 Shakopee Red 12U 14 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 5
23 June 08, 2019 2:00 EP3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 13 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 0
24 June 08, 2019 2:00 EP4 Forest Lake Gold 12U 11 Champlin Park Silver 12U 2
25 June 08, 2019 2:00 EP5 Tonka White Singer 12U 16 ROSA Schultz 12U 1
26 June 08, 2019 3:30 EP1 Belle Plaine Black 12U 15 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 5
27 June 08, 2019 3:30 EP2 Shakopee Red 12U 21 New Prague Red 12U 0
28 June 08, 2019 3:30 EP3 St. Peter Sickler 12U 4 Oakdale Blue 12U 3
29 June 08, 2019 3:30 EP4 Tonka White Singer 12U 11 Champlin Park Silver 12U 8
30 June 08, 2019 3:30 EP5 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 9 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 2
31 June 08, 2019 5:00 EP4 Belle Plaine Black 12U 21 New Prague Red 12U 2
32 June 08, 2019 5:00 EP1 Forest Lake Gold 12U 19 ROSA Schultz 12U 4
33 June 08, 2019 5:00 EP2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 11 St. Peter Sickler 12U 4
34 June 08, 2019 5:00 EP3 Oakdale Blue 12U 10 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 4
35 June 08, 2019 6:30 EP1 Champlin Park Silver 12U 10 ROSA Schultz 12U 3
36 June 08, 2019 6:30 EP2 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 10 St. Peter Sickler 12U 2
37 June 09, 2019 8:00 EP1 Forest Lake Gold 12U 8 Apple Valley Fusion Murphy 12U 1
38 June 09, 2019 8:00 EP2 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 12 Rosemount Irish Ulland 12U 7
39 June 09, 2019 8:00 EP3 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 9 Belle Plaine Black 12U 6
40 June 09, 2019 8:00 EP4 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 18 Burnsville Blaze 12U 5
41 June 09, 2019 8:00 EP5 Northfield Gold 12U 19 ROSA Schultz 12U 7
42 June 09, 2019 9:30 EP4 Shakopee Red 12U 3 Forest Lake Gold 12U 2
43 June 09, 2019 9:30 EP5 Tonka White Singer 12U 7 Eden Prairie Black B 12U 6
44 June 09, 2019 9:30 EP2 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 19 Prior Lake Blue 12U 4
45 June 09, 2019 9:30 EP3 New Prague Red 12U 19 Lakeville Storm 12U 2
46 June 09, 2019 9:30 EP1 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 9 Eagan Fletcher 12U 8
47 June 09, 2019 11:00 EP1 Rosemount Irish 12U 12 Rosemount Irish Leuer 12U 3
48 June 09, 2019 11:00 EP2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 2 Lakeville Thunder Blue 12U 1
49 June 09, 2019 11:00 EP3 Oakdale Blue 12U 8 Inver Grove Heights Spartans 1 0
50 June 09, 2019 11:00 EP4 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 10 New Prague Red 12U 3
51 June 09, 2019 11:00 EP5 St. Peter Sickler 12U 9 Northfield Gold 12U 5
52 June 09, 2019 12:30 EP2 Tonka White Singer 12U 14 Shakopee Red 12U 7
53 June 09, 2019 12:30 EP3 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 8 Rosemount Irish 12U 7
54 June 09, 2019 12:30 EP1 Champlin Park Silver 12U 12 Mendota Heights Grey 12U 6
55 June 09, 2019 12:30 EP4 Oakdale Blue 12U 6 Spring Lake Park Blue 12U 1
56 June 09, 2019 2:00 EP2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 12U 13 Tonka White Singer 12U 4
57 June 09, 2019 2:00 EP1 St. Peter Sickler 12U 10 Champlin Park Silver 12U 2
58 June 09, 2019 3:30 EP2 Oakdale Blue 12U 10 St. Peter Sickler 12U 2