Tri County 10U B Even Seeded State Qualifier


Complex Name:Rice Creek Park
City, State:Shoreview, MN
Tournament Dates:06/28/2019 through 06/30/2019
Age:10U
Class:B
Entry Fee:$180
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: David Van House
Director Email: davidvanhouse@yahoo.com
Director Cell Phone:6126181401
Bracket/Schedule:View Bracket

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 North Polars Hernandez 10U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 10U B 3 0 1 720
2 Northfield Gold 10U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 10U B 4 0 1 600
3 Rosemount Blue 10U

Qualified

Rosemount, MN 10U B 3 1 1 480
4 SPNAR Red 10U

Qualified

St. Paul, MN 10U B 2 1 1 360
5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U

Qualified

Forest Lake, MN 10U B 2 1 1 300
5 IGH Spartans Red 10U

Qualified

Inver Grove Heights, MN 10U B 3 1 1 300
7 Farmington White 10U

Qualified

Farmington, MN 10U B 3 2 0 240
7 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U Baldwin, WI 10U B 3 2 0 240
9 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U

Qualified

Lexington, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
9 Somerset Red 10U

Qualified

Somerset, WI 10U B 3 2 0 180
9 Eagan Silver 10U

Qualified

Eagan, MN 10U B 1 2 0 180
9 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U St Anthony, MN 10U B 3 2 0 180
13 Randolph Rockets Orange 10U

Qualified

Randolph, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
13 River Falls 10U River Falls, WI 10U B 1 2 0 120
13 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U

Qualified

Lakeville, MN 10U B 2 2 0 120
13 Hudson Silver 10U Hudson, WI 10U B 1 2 0 120
17 Stillwater White 10U Stillwater, MN 10U B 1 2 0 60
17 Rosemount White Kalstabakken 10U Rosemount, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Cottage Grove White 10U Cottage Grove, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Ellsworth 10U Ellsworth, WI 10U B 1 2 0 60
17 New Richmond Orange 10U New Richmond, WI 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 MVSA Green 10U Mounds View, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Hastings Gold 10U

Qualified

Hastings, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60
17 Apple Valley Fusion Larson 10U Apple Valley, MN 10U B 0 2 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 28, 2019 5:45PM RCF1 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8 MVSA Green 10U 7
2 June 28, 2019 5:45PM RCF2 Northfield Gold 10U 7 New Richmond Orange 10U 0
3 June 28, 2019 5:45PM RCF3 Stillwater White 10U 9 Cottage Grove White 10U 8
4 June 28, 2019 5:45PM RCF4 Farmington White 10U 12 River Falls 10U 5
5 June 28, 2019 5:45PM SHAM1 Somerset Red 10U 15 Hastings Gold 10U 2
6 June 28, 2019 5:45PM SHAM2 Randolph Rockets Orange 10U 18 Rosemount White Kalstabakken 1 6
7 June 28, 2019 7:00PM SHAM1 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 8 Hudson Silver 10U 1
8 June 28, 2019 7:00PM SHAM2 Ellsworth 10U 10 Apple Valley Fusion Larson 10U 4
9 June 29, 2019 8:00AM RCF1 Rosemount Blue 10U 9 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 4
10 June 28, 2019 7:00PM RCF4 Northfield Gold 10U 11 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 0
11 June 29, 2019 8:00AM RCF2 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 10 Stillwater White 10U 4
12 June 29, 2019 8:00AM RCF3 Farmington White 10U 4 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 2
13 June 29, 2019 8:00AM RCF4 SPNAR Red 10U 5 Somerset Red 10U 2
14 June 29, 2019 8:00AM SHAM1 Eagan Silver 10U 10 Randolph Rockets Orange 10U 9
15 June 29, 2019 8:00AM SHAM2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 9 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 0
16 June 29, 2019 10:30AM RCF3 IGH Spartans Red 10U 7 Ellsworth 10U 4
17 June 29, 2019 10:30AM RCF4 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 14 Hastings Gold 10U 2
18 June 29, 2019 10:30AM SHAM1 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 10 Rosemount White Kalstabakken 1 1
19 June 29, 2019 11:45AM RCF4 Hudson Silver 10U 12 Stillwater White 10U 0
20 June 29, 2019 1:00PM RCF1 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 12 Apple Valley Fusion Larson 10U 4
21 June 29, 2019 1:00PM RCF2 Somerset Red 10U 12 MVSA Green 10U 4
22 June 29, 2019 1:00PM RCF3 Randolph Rockets Orange 10U 9 New Richmond Orange 10U 3
23 June 29, 2019 1:00PM RCF4 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 7 Cottage Grove White 10U 4
24 June 29, 2019 1:00PM SHAM1 River Falls 10U 8 Ellsworth 10U 7
25 June 29, 2019 2:15PM RCF1 Northfield Gold 10U 5 Rosemount Blue 10U 3
26 June 29, 2019 2:15PM RCF2 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 5 Farmington White 10U 4
27 June 29, 2019 2:15PM RCF3 SPNAR Red 10U 4 Eagan Silver 10U 2
28 June 29, 2019 2:15PM RCF4 North Polars Hernandez 10U 5 IGH Spartans Red 10U 3
29 June 29, 2019 4:45PM RCF1 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 9 Lakeville Thunder Blue 10U 8
30 June 29, 2019 4:45PM RCF2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 8 Hudson Silver 10U 1
31 June 29, 2019 4:45PM RCF3 Somerset Red 10U 9 Randolph Rockets Orange 10U 1
32 June 29, 2019 4:45PM RCF4 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 10 River Falls 10U 0
33 June 30, 2019 8:00AM RCF1 IGH Spartans Red 10U 13 Silver Bullets Waldemar 10U 3
34 June 30, 2019 8:00AM RCF2 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 9 Eagan Silver 10U 3
35 June 30, 2019 8:00AM RCF3 Farmington White 10U 4 Somerset Red 10U 2
36 June 30, 2019 8:00AM RCF4 Rosemount Blue 10U 8 St. Anthony Huskies White 10U 2
37 June 30, 2019 10:30AM RCF 1 Northfield Gold 10U 5 Forest Lake Maroon 10U 4
38 June 30, 2019 10:30AM RCF2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 4 SPNAR Red 10U 1
39 June 30, 2019 10:30AM RCF3 IGH Spartans Red 10U 7 Baldwin Woodville Hawks 10U 1
40 June 30, 2019 10:30AM RCF4 Rosemount Blue 10U 9 Farmington White 10U 1