Crush It 10U


Complex Name:Fairgrounds Park (Owatonna)
City, State:Owatonna, MN
Tournament Dates:06/15/2019 through 06/16/2019
Age:10U
Class:B,C
Entry Fee:$325
National Berths:USA Northern,Monsta
Director Name: Seth Madole
Director Email: smadole@viracon.com
Director Cell Phone:612-220-6576

Teams

Place Team Name Community Age Class Wins Losses Ties Points
1 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U

Qualified

Minnetonka, MN 10U B 4 0 0 300
1 North Polars Hernandez 10U

Qualified

North Saint Paul, MN 10U B 4 0 0 300
3 Northfield Gold 10U

Qualified

Northfield, MN 10U B 3 1 0 240
3 Medford Tigers 10U Medford, MN 10U C 3 1 0 240
5 Kasson Blue 10U Kasson, MN 10U C 2 2 0 180
5 OMGAA Storm Black 10U

Qualified

Maple Grove, MN 10U B 2 2 0 180
7 New Prague White 10U New Prague, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
7 Byron Bears Black 10U Byron, MN 10U C 1 3 0 120
9 Owatonna Crush Blue 10U Owatonna, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60
9 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U Owatonna, MN 10U C 0 4 0 60

Games

Game Date Time Field Winner Score Loser Score
1 June 15, 2019 9:30 F1 Northfield Gold 10U 15 Byron Bears Black 10U 0
2 June 15, 2019 10:40 F1 North Polars Hernandez 10U 5 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 1
3 June 15, 2019 11:50 F2 Byron Bears Black 10U 10 Owatonna Crush Blue 10U 4
4 June 15, 2019 1:00 F2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 4 Northfield Gold 10U 1
5 June 15, 2019 2:10 F2 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 11 Owatonna Crush Blue 10U 10
6 June 16, 2019 9:30 F2 Northfield Gold 10U 11 Owatonna Crush Blue 10U 3
7 June 16, 2019 10:40 F2 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 16 Byron Bears Black 10U 0
8 June 16, 2019 11:50 F2 North Polars Hernandez 10U 15 Owatonna Crush Blue 10U 1
9 June 16, 2019 1:00 F2 Northfield Gold 10U 10 OMGAA Storm Black 10U 5
10 June 16, 2019 2:10 F1 North Polars Hernandez 10U 14 Byron Bears Black 10U 1
11 June 15, 2019 9:30 F2 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U 15 Kasson Blue 10U 9
12 June 15, 2019 10:40 F2 New Prague White 10U 10 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 3
13 June 15, 2019 11:50 F1 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U 7 Medford Tigers 10U 3
14 June 15, 2019 1:00 F1 Kasson Blue 10U 10 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 6
15 June 15, 2019 2:00 F1 Medford Tigers 10U 13 New Prague White 10U 3
16 June 16, 2019 9:30 F1 Medford Tigers 10U 11 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 6
17 June 16, 2019 10:40 F1 Kasson Blue 10U 9 New Prague White 10U 5
18 June 16, 2019 11:50 F1 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U 8 Owatonna Crush Orange 10U 1
19 June 16, 2019 1:00 F1 Medford Tigers 10U 7 Kasson Blue 10U 6
20 June 16, 2019 2:10 F2 Tonka Silver Hochbaum 10U 10 New Prague White 10U 3